Puff Daddy

Real Name:
Sean John Combs
Profile:
Sean John Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by the stage names Puff Daddy, P. Diddy, Puffy or Diddy, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, record executive, actor and entrepreneur. Combs was born in New York City but was raised in Mount Vernon, New York. He worked as a talent director at Uptown Records before founding his own record label, Bad Boy Entertainment, in 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Puff Daddy & Doo Wop Puff Daddy & Doo Wop - Bad Boy Vol. 2(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Bad Boy Vol. 1 album art Puff Daddy & DJ Clue Puff Daddy & DJ Clue - Bad Boy Vol. 1(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Bad Boy III album art Puff Daddy & Stretch Armstrong Puff Daddy & Stretch Armstrong - Bad Boy III Tape Kingz France 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Forever album art Puff Daddy Forever (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - 11 11 album art Guy Gerber + Puff Daddy Present 11 11* Guy Gerber + Puff Daddy Present 11 11* - 11 11 (Album) Rumors Israel 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Puff Daddy - Can't Nobody Hold Me Down album art Puff Daddy Featuring Mase Puff Daddy Featuring Mase - Can't Nobody Hold Me Down (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - No Time album art Lil' Kim Featuring Puff Daddy Lil' Kim Featuring Puff Daddy - No Time (Single, Maxi) Big Beat US 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Someone album art SWV Featuring Puff Daddy SWV Featuring Puff Daddy - Someone (Single) RCA, BMG, RCA, BMG US 1997 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Can't Let Her Go album art Boyz II Men, Puff Daddy, Driver (3) Boyz II Men, Puff Daddy, Driver (3) - Can't Let Her Go (Single) Motown, PolyGram France 1997 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - I'll Be Missing You (Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G.) album art Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox - I'll Be Missing You (Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G.) (Single, Maxi) Arista, Puff Daddy Records, BMG South Africa 1997 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Mo Money Mo Problems album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Mase The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Mase - Mo Money Mo Problems (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy Victory (Clean Hip Hop Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista none US 1998 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Don Cartagena album art Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy - Don Cartagena (Single, Maxi) Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Big Beat, Atlantic Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Lookin' At Me album art Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy - Lookin' At Me (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Come With Me album art Puff Daddy Featuring Jimmy Page Puff Daddy Featuring Jimmy Page - Come With Me (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic, Epic Records Group, Sony Music Soundtrax, TriStar, Centropolis Entertainment Austria 1998 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - All Night Long album art Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy - All Night Long (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Real Niggas / Do You Like It.. Do You Want It... album art Puff Daddy Real Niggas / Do You Like It.. Do You Want It... Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - It's About That Money album art Too $hort* Featuring Puff Daddy Too $hort* Featuring Puff Daddy - It's About That Money (Single) Jive US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Fake Thugs Dedication album art Puff Daddy Fake Thugs Dedication (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Hate Me Now album art Nas Feat. Puff Daddy Nas Feat. Puff Daddy - Hate Me Now (Single) Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Journey Through The Life album art Puff Daddy Journey Through The Life Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Notorious B.I.G. album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Lil' Kim The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Lil' Kim - Notorious B.I.G. (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Gangsta Shit / PD World Tour  album art Puff Daddy / Black Rob Puff Daddy / Black Rob - Gangsta Shit / PD World Tour (EP) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy - Reverse album art Puff Daddy Reverse Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy Is This The End (Part Two) / Angels With Dirty Faces (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version