Stephen Simmonds

Real Name:
Stephen Guy Simmonds
Profile:
Swedish pop & soul singer. Born on June 26, 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Stephen Simmonds - :Spirit Tales album art Stephen Simmonds :Spirit Tales (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Alone album art Stephen Simmonds Alone (Album) Tristar, Sony Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - For Father album art Stephen Simmonds For Father (Album) Superstudio Orange, Sony Music Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - This Must Be Ground album art Stephen Simmonds This Must Be Ground (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
FFCD001 Stephen Simmonds - Anomie album art Stephen Simmonds Anomie(CD, Album) For Father Recordings FFCD001 Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stephen Simmonds - Dinah album art Blacknuss Featuring Stephen Simmonds - ADL - Richie Pasta - Muladoe Blacknuss Featuring Stephen Simmonds - ADL - Richie Pasta - Muladoe - Dinah (Maxi, Single) Superstudio Orange, BMG Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Tears Never Dry album art Stephen Simmonds Guest Vocals Lisa Nilsson Stephen Simmonds Guest Vocals Lisa Nilsson - Tears Never Dry (Maxi, Single) Superstudio Orange, Superstudio Orange Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Alone album art Stephen Simmonds Alone (Single) Superstudio Orange Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Get Down album art Stephen Simmonds Get Down (Single) Diesel Music UK 1998 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Comin' Home album art Titiyo Featuring Stephen Simmonds Titiyo Featuring Stephen Simmonds - Comin' Home (Maxi, Single) Superstudio Orange, WEA Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Spirit Tales album art Stephen Simmonds Spirit Tales (Comp) Rhythm Series Europe 1998 Sell This Version
ORANGE CS-16 Stephen Simmonds - Now's The Time album art Stephen Simmonds Now's The Time(CD, Single) Superstudio Orange ORANGE CS-16 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
mrs150, 7 3204700 1632 9 Stephen Simmonds - Tusen Röster album art Artister För Amnesty : Dilba, Stephen Simmonds, Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson, Lisa Nilsson, Uno Svenningsson, Meja & Peter Jöback Artister För Amnesty : Dilba, Stephen Simmonds, Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson, Lisa Nilsson, Uno Svenningsson, Meja & Peter Jöback - Tusen Röster(CD, Single, Promo) Sveriges Skivbolag, Sveriges Skivbolag mrs150, 7 3204700 1632 9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
SPRO 81295 Stephen Simmonds If I Was Your Man(12", Promo) Priority Records SPRO 81295 US 1999 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - I Can't Do That album art Stephen Simmonds I Can't Do That (Single) Superstudio Orange, Superstudio Orange, Superstudio Orange US 2000 Sell This Version
ORANGE CS-28, 673371 1 Stephen Simmonds - Let Me Touch  album art Stephen Simmonds Let Me Touch (CD, Single, Enh) Superstudio Orange, Sony Music ORANGE CS-28, 673371 1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - For Father album art Stephen Simmonds With Dilba Stephen Simmonds With Dilba - For Father (Single) Superstudio Orange Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Stephen Simmonds - Where Is My Love album art Stephen Simmonds Where Is My Love (Single) Universal Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Lauder Stephen Simmonds - Louder album art Stephen Simmonds Louder(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Stephen Simmonds Self-released) Lauder 2004 Sell This Version
none Stephen Simmonds - Louder album art Stephen Simmonds Louder(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Stephen Simmonds Self-released) none 2004 Sell This Version
FMCD02 Stephen Simmonds - Du Betyder Ingenting album art Fronda Med Stephen Simmonds Fronda Med Stephen Simmonds - Du Betyder Ingenting(CD, Single) Fronda Music FMCD02 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOUCH2 Stephen Simmonds - Touch - Keepin' It Real album art Beverley Knight, Stephen Simmonds, Charlotte Beverley Knight, Stephen Simmonds, Charlotte - Touch - Keepin' It Real(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rhythm Series, Parlophone, EMI Records Ltd. TOUCH2 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

August 27, 2013
Where Is My Love (CD, Single, Enh, Card Sleeve, ForFather/Go! Entertainment GO 70385 - rel. 2006)

Videos (10) Edit