Knumskull

Real Name:
Garrick Husband
Profile:
Numskull Born Garrick Demond Husbands (born January 31, 1976), is 1/2 half of the world famous Oakland duo The Luniz. They released an internationally successful hit in 1995 entitled "I Got 5 on It".
Aliases:
Variations:
[a351519]

Artist

Knumskull Discography Tracks

Albums

01077 Numskull* Presents Hittaz On Tha Payroll Numskull* Presents Hittaz On Tha Payroll - Ghetto Storm(CD, Album) Hitta Records 01077 US 2003 Sell This Version
BOF0002 Numskull* Numworld(CD, Album) Ball Or Fall Records BOF0002 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Numskull* Numworld Comin Soon(CD, Single, Promo) Ball Or Fall Records none US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

moneyinthestreets

moneyinthestreets

April 24, 2014
edited over 3 years ago
Free Numskull

Videos (2) Edit