Mike Skye

Real Name:
Michael Targanaski
Profile:
Elevation learned how to play the piano and the organ at a very young age. After buying some dj equipment in 2001, making Armin van Buuren and DJ Tiësto inspired tunes in 2002 and doing a major upgrade to his producing equipment in 2003, he later that year submitted his tune Clear Blue Sky to the progressive trance master Markus Schulz. Elevation's breakthrough was in 2004 as the tune was released as Clear Blue on Armin van Buuren's label, Electronic elements.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

Mike Skye - Varekai album art Kenneth Thomas & Mike Skye Kenneth Thomas & Mike Skye - Varekai (Single) Alter Ego Records, Alter Ego Records, Alter Ego Records UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit