Rolf Wilhelm

Real Name:
Rolf Alexander Wilhelm
Profile:
German composer, arranger and conductor, born 23 June 1927 in Munich, Germany, died 17 January 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rolf Wilhelm Discography Tracks

Albums

CBW 657 Rolf Wilhelm - Miscellaneous Shorts album art R. Wilhelm* - G. Wilden* - H. Posegga* R. Wilhelm* - G. Wilden* - H. Posegga* - Miscellaneous Shorts(LP) Harmonic (2) CBW 657 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Rolf Wilhelm - Die Nibelungen Filmmusik album art Rolf Wilhelm Die Nibelungen Filmmusik (Album) Limelight (9) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0002 Rolf Wilhelm - Via Mala / Die Nibelungen album art Rolf Wilhelm Via Mala / Die Nibelungen(LP, Album) Celine Records 0002 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CL 0014 Rolf Wilhelm - Originalmusik Aus Den Filmen Doktor Faustus und Tonio Kröger album art Rolf Wilhelm, Benjamin Britten Rolf Wilhelm, Benjamin Britten - Originalmusik Aus Den Filmen Doktor Faustus und Tonio Kröger(LP) Celine Records CL 0014 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CL 0007 Rolf Wilhelm - Tarabas album art Rolf Wilhelm, Wiener Volksopernorchester Rolf Wilhelm, Wiener Volksopernorchester - Tarabas(LP, Album) Celine Records CL 0007 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
FIC - Sp 8001 Rolf Wilhelm - Das Schlangenei album art Rolf Wilhelm Das Schlangenei(LP, Album) Tarantula Records (2) FIC - Sp 8001 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Rolf Wilhelm - Rosamunde - Original Sound Track album art Rolf Wilhelm Rosamunde - Original Sound Track (Album, Comp) Polyphon Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CR 005 Rolf Wilhelm - Und Ewig Singen Die Wälder album art Rolf Wilhelm Und Ewig Singen Die Wälder(CD, Album) Cobra Records (23) CR 005 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CR 004 Rolf Wilhelm - 08/15: Teil 1 Bis 3 (Original Soundtrack) album art Rolf Wilhelm 08/15: Teil 1 Bis 3 (Original Soundtrack)(CD) Cobra Records (23) CR 004 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CR 006A/B Rolf Wilhelm - Die Nibelungen album art Rolf Wilhelm Die Nibelungen(2xCD, RE) Cobra Records (23) CR 006A/B Germany 2001 Sell This Version
A8950 Rolf Wilhelm - Rolf Wilhelm Filmmusik album art Rolf Wilhelm Rolf Wilhelm Filmmusik(CD, Album) Alhambra A8950 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M 922 Rolf Wilhelm - Nibelungen-Thema / Siegfried-Thema album art Das FFB-Orchester* Conducted By Rolf Wilhelm Das FFB-Orchester* Conducted By Rolf Wilhelm - Nibelungen-Thema / Siegfried-Thema(7", Single) Metronome M 922 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
CL 1000 Rolf Wilhelm - Hiob OST / Cockpit OST album art Rolf Wilhelm Hiob OST / Cockpit OST(7", Single, EP) Celine Records CL 1000 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7F65478 Rolf Wilhelm - Molly-Molly-Mäuschen album art Illo Schieder & Rolf Wilhelm & The Mood Is Blue Illo Schieder & Rolf Wilhelm & The Mood Is Blue - Molly-Molly-Mäuschen(7") Not On Label 7F65478 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 16484 AR Rolf Wilhelm - Deutsche Filmkomponisten, Folge 4 album art Rolf Wilhelm Deutsche Filmkomponisten, Folge 4(CD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16484 AR Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit