Willy Mason

Real Name:
William John Jerome Mason
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born November 21, 1984 in New York City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Willy Mason

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BNCP-110 Where The Humans Eat — Willy Mason Willy Mason Where The Humans Eat (Album) Virgin, Virgin BNCP-110 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none March 28, 2006 At The Showbox, Seattle Washington — Willy Mason Willy Mason March 28, 2006 At The Showbox, Seattle Washington(CD, Album, Ltd) G-Ma's Basement none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none If The Ocean Gets Rough — Willy Mason Willy Mason If The Ocean Gets Rough (Album) Virgin, EMI none UK & US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none April 24, 2009 — Willy Mason Willy Mason April 24, 2009(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Willy Mason Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3720271 Carry On — Willy Mason Willy Mason Carry On (Album) Fiction Records 3720271 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOKCD789 Already Dead — Willy Mason Willy Mason Already Dead Cooking Vinyl COOKCD789 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOKCD789PROMO Willy Mason Already Dead(CDr, Album, Promo) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD789PROMO UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

WM001 Willy Mason! — Willy Mason Willy Mason Willy Mason! (EP) G-Ma's Basement WM001 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Oxygen — Willy Mason Willy Mason Oxygen (Single) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0724381661222 Hard Hand To Hold EP — Willy Mason Willy Mason Hard Hand To Hold EP (EP, Single) Virgin Records Ltd., Virgin Records Ltd., G-Ma's Basement 0724381661222 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS 1898 So Long — Willy Mason Willy Mason So Long (Single) Virgin, Virgin VS 1898 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSCDX1903, 0094633840522 Hard To Lie Down EP — Willy Mason Willy Mason Hard To Lie Down EP(CD, EP) Virgin, Virgin VSCDX1903, 0094633840522 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASW 67362, 0946 3 67362 2 8 Scraps — Willy Mason Willy Mason Scraps(CD, EP, Single) Astralwerks, Virgin ASW 67362, 0946 3 67362 2 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gotta Keep Walking — Willy Mason Willy Mason Gotta Keep Walking (Single) Virgin none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSCDJ1939 We Can Be Strong — Willy Mason Willy Mason We Can Be Strong (Single) Virgin VSCDJ1939 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSX1928, 0094638390671 Save Myself — Willy Mason Willy Mason Save Myself (Single) Virgin, Virgin VSX1928, 0094638390671 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It's Easy to Talk EP — Willy Mason Willy Mason It's Easy to Talk EP(CD, EP) G-Ma's Basement none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
884502794168 So Long Baby Shoes — Willy Mason Willy Mason So Long Baby Shoes (EP) Not On Label (Willy Mason Self-released) 884502794168 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COMM048 Don't Stop Now — Willy Mason Willy Mason Don't Stop Now (EP) Communion Records (2) COMM048 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WILLY01 Willy Mason I Got Gold(CD, Single, Promo) Fiction Records WILLY01 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pickup Truck — Willy Mason Willy Mason Pickup Truck (Single) Fiction Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
453-1968 Upstairs At United, Vol. 7 — Willy Mason Willy Mason & Brendan Benson Willy Mason & Brendan Benson - Upstairs At United, Vol. 7(12", EP, Ltd) 453 Music 453-1968 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live At The West Tisbury Grange Hall July 8th, 2011 — Willy Mason Willy Mason Live At The West Tisbury Grange Hall July 8th, 2011(CD, EP, Ltd, Num) Willy Mason none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

127863 We Can Be Strong (Rosanne Cash International Version) — Willy Mason Willy Mason We Can Be Strong (Rosanne Cash International Version)(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 127863 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Oxygen — Willy Mason Willy Mason Oxygen(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin none US 2004 Sell This Version