روميو لحود

Real Name:
روميو لحود (Romeo Laḥūd)
Profile:
Romeo Lahoud (born 1939) is a Lebanese composer and musical playwright. He played an important role in the Lebanese folkloric revival from the 1960s. He is the Brother of the producer ناهي لحود (Nahi Lahoud).
Variations:
[a3517246]

Artist

روميو لحود Discography Tracks

Albums

Romeo Lahoud* Dark Eyes And Oriental Moods SLD US 1973 Sell This Version
روميو لحود سنكف سنكف Singof-Singof SLD Lebanon 1975 Sell This Version
15027 Romeo Lahoud* Belly Dance, Dabke Green Eyes And Oriental Moods(LP, Promo) SLD 15027 Lebanon 1975 Sell This Version
01 GVDL 311 Romeo Lahoud* Presents Salwa* With The Cooperation Of Elie Choueiri* Romeo Lahoud* Presents Salwa* With The Cooperation Of Elie Choueiri* - اوكسيجين Oxygene(LP, Gat) Voix De L'Orient 01 GVDL 311 Lebanon 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit