Bobby Patterson

Real Name:
Robert Carl Patterson
Profile:
Blues & soul singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer born 13 March 1944 in Dallas, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Patterson Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Patterson - It's Just A Matter Of Time album art Bobby Patterson It's Just A Matter Of Time (Album) Paula Records US 1972 Sell This Version
PR-1001 Bobby Patterson - The Storyteller album art Bobby Story* The Storyteller(LP, Album) Proud Records PR-1001 US 1982 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Second Coming album art Bobby Patterson Second Coming (Album) Proud Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Not On Label Bobby Patterson - Back Out Here Again album art Bobby Patterson Back Out Here Again(CD, Album) Proud Records Not On Label US 2012 Sell This Version
OVCD-92 Bobby Patterson - I Got More Soul! album art Bobby Patterson I Got More Soul!(CD, Album) Omnivore Recordings OVCD-92 US 2014 Sell This Version
1410X30 Bobby Patterson - I Got More Soul album art Bobby Patterson I Got More Soul(LP, Album) Slide Records 1410X30 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Patterson - You Just Got To Understand / Till You Give In album art Bobby Patterson You Just Got To Understand / Till You Give In (Single) Abnak Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Long Ago album art Bobby Patterson Long Ago (Single) Jetstar Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - If I Didn't Have You album art Bobby Patterson If I Didn't Have You (Single) Jetstar Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Sweet Taste Of Love album art Bobby Patterson Sweet Taste Of Love Jetstar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - My Baby's Coming Back To Me / What A Wonderful Night For Love album art Bobby Patterson My Baby's Coming Back To Me / What A Wonderful Night For Love (Single) Jetstar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Guess Who / My Baby's Coming Back To Me album art Bobby Patterson Guess Who / My Baby's Coming Back To Me (Single) Jetstar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - T.C.B. Or T.Y.A. / What A Wonderful Night For Love album art Bobby Patterson T.C.B. Or T.Y.A. / What A Wonderful Night For Love (Single) Jetstar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - My Thing Is Your Thing / Keeping It In The Family album art Bobby Patterson My Thing Is Your Thing / Keeping It In The Family (Single) Jetstar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - The Trial Of Mary Maguire / The Knock Out Power Of Love album art Bobby Patterson The Trial Of Mary Maguire / The Knock Out Power Of Love (Single) Jetstar Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - If A Man Ever Loved A Woman / You Taught Me How To Love album art Bobby Patterson If A Man Ever Loved A Woman / You Taught Me How To Love (Single) Jetstar Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - I'm In Love With You / Married Lady album art Bobby Patterson I'm In Love With You / Married Lady (Single) Jetstar Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Right On, Jody / If You Took A Survey album art Bobby Patterson Right On, Jody / If You Took A Survey Paula Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Take Time To Know The Truth / It Takes Two To Do Wrong album art Bobby Patterson Take Time To Know The Truth / It Takes Two To Do Wrong Paula Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - How Do You Spell Love / Right On, Jody album art Bobby Patterson How Do You Spell Love / Right On, Jody Paula Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - How Do You Spell Love / She Don't Have To See You (To See Through You) album art Bobby Patterson How Do You Spell Love / She Don't Have To See You (To See Through You) (Single) Paula Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - What Goes Around Comes Around/I Get My Groove From You album art Bobby Patterson What Goes Around Comes Around/I Get My Groove From You (Single) Paula Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - If Love Can't Do It album art Bobby Patterson If Love Can't Do It (Single) Paula Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - I Can Help You Get Even With Him album art Bobby Patterson I Can Help You Get Even With Him (Single) Proud Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Patterson - Right Place, Wrong Time / I Got A Suspicion album art Bobby Patterson Right Place, Wrong Time / I Got A Suspicion (Single) All Platinum US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (60) Edit