Xhamanik Ritual

Real Name:
Christopher Alvarez Moreira
Profile:
Cristopher Alvarez was born in Costa Rica in 1985 begun at the age 17 finding himself interested into Psy Trance. He started in the psytrance scene around 2005 assisting to local psytrance parties, got very interested about and the psychedelic music, then he started to promote party's with a few friends at 2008 behind the ISOTROPIC SOUNDS REC getting very involved with his feelings for the music immediately started as Dj Xhamanik, playing at local partys expanding and sharing his mind bending dj set at big parties with international artists like artists as Psychotic Micro (GMB Israel) , Dark Elf (Disco Valley Recs), Arcek (Kamino Recs), Kashyyyk (Kamino Recs), Psykovsky (Tanttrum Recs- Osom music) , Cosmo (Noise Poison Rec), Highko (Noise Poison Rec), Kabayun (2to6 Rec), Mubali, Will O`Wisp, Frantic Noise (Dark Prisma Rec), Bombax (Free Radical Recs), Dirty Phreak (Lamat Recs),Venom Sense ( Psybaba Rec) Paraforce (Shiva Squad Recs), Priapizzm (Anomalistic Rec), Highko (Noise Poison Rec), Antagon (Damaru Rec), Greenix (Fraktal Kaos), Grim (Caleidoscopio Recs), Terranoise (Doof Records - Terranoise Media), Bodhi 13:20 (2t6 Recs), Silly Twit (Neurotrance Recs) ,Megalopsy (Dark Prisma Recs), Insector (Kamino Rec), Demonizz (9th Circle Recs), Parandroid (Noise Poison Rec), Orestis (Sonic Loom Recs, Insane Creatures & Tyndra (Purple Hexagon Records) and others....
Some years passed and in 2009 he started to feel he needed something else to get into the psychedelic start making his own sounds and experimenting with synths, so began his own musical project and he gave the first steps in production.

He decided to create the first project Xhamanik Ritual. He describes his style as a mix of technical sounds and psychedelic with weird creepy melodies, aggressive leads and morphing atmosphere.

He produces between 148 - 175 BPM. Software used: Ableton.

Dj Xhamanik aka Xhamanik Ritual
Bookings and MSN Contact:
xhamanik@live.com: xhamanik@live.com
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

ISRCD001 Xhamanik Ritual - The Whole Spectrum album art Xhamanik Ritual The Whole Spectrum(11xFile, FLAC, Comp) Isotropic Sounds Records ISRCD001 Costa Rica 2012
none Xhamanik Ritual - Digital Vortex album art Xhamanik Ritual Digital Vortex(18xFile, WAV, Comp) Isotropic Sounds Records none Costa Rica 2017
none Xhamanik Ritual - Xhamanik Ritual Music album art Xhamanik Ritual Xhamanik Ritual Music(13xFile, WAV, Comp) Isotropic Sounds Records none Costa Rica 2017