Gladys Nordenstrom

Real Name:
Gladys Mercedes Nordenstrom
Profile:
Gladys Nordenstrom (born May 23, 1924, Mora, Minnesota, USA – died July 5, 2016, Palm Springs, California, USA) was an American composer. She was married to Ernst Krenek until his death.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3518669]

Artist

Gladys Nordenstrom Discography Tracks

Albums

ORS 79348 Gladys Nordenstrom - 4 Hopkins Songs / 2 Zeitlieder / 3 Verhaeren Songs / Zeit XXIV album art Ernst Krenek, Gladys Nordenstrom - Neva Pilgrim Ernst Krenek, Gladys Nordenstrom - Neva Pilgrim - 4 Hopkins Songs / 2 Zeitlieder / 3 Verhaeren Songs / Zeit XXIV(LP, Album) Orion ORS 79348 US 1979 Sell This Version