Pete Atkin

Real Name:
Peter Richard Atkin
Profile:
British singer-songwriter and radio producer; born: 22 August 1945.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BEV LP 1009 Pete Atkin - While The Music Lasts album art Julie Covington, Pete Atkin, Clive James Julie Covington, Pete Atkin, Clive James - While The Music Lasts(LP) MJB Recording And Transcription Service BEV LP 1009 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BEV LP 1160 Pete Atkin - The Party's Moving On album art Julie Covington, Pete Atkin, Clive James Julie Covington, Pete Atkin, Clive James - The Party's Moving On(LP, Album) MJB Recording And Transcription Service BEV LP 1160 UK 1969 Sell This Version
6309 011 Pete Atkin - Beware Of The Beautiful Stranger album art Pete Atkin Beware Of The Beautiful Stranger (Album) Fontana 6309 011 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6308070 Pete Atkin - Driving Through Mythical America album art Pete Atkin Driving Through Mythical America (Album) Philips 6308070 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SF 8336 Pete Atkin - A King At Nightfall album art Pete Atkin A King At Nightfall (Album) RCA Victor SF 8336 UK 1973 Sell This Version
LPLI 5014 Pete Atkin - The Road Of Silk album art Pete Atkin The Road Of Silk(LP, Album) RCA LPLI 5014 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1 5062 Pete Atkin - Secret Drinker album art Pete Atkin Secret Drinker(LP, Album) RCA Records LPL1 5062 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RS1013 Pete Atkin - Live Libel album art Pete Atkin Live Libel(LP, Album) RCA Victor RS1013 UK 1975 Sell This Version
CDHILL 02 Pete Atkin - The Lakeside Sessions Volume 2 (A Dream Of Fair Women) album art Pete Atkin The Lakeside Sessions Volume 2 (A Dream Of Fair Women)(CD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL 02 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDHILL 01 Pete Atkin - The Lakeside Sessions Volume 1 (History And Geography) album art Pete Atkin The Lakeside Sessions Volume 1 (History And Geography)(CD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL 01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDHILL 04 Pete Atkin - Winter Spring album art Pete Atkin Winter Spring(CD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL 04 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDHILL06 Pete Atkin - Live In Australia album art Clive James And Pete Atkin Clive James And Pete Atkin - Live In Australia(2xCD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL06 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDHILL08 Pete Atkin - Midnight Voices album art Pete Atkin Midnight Voices(CD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL08 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDHILL09 Pete Atkin - The Colours Of The Night album art Pete Atkin The Colours Of The Night(CD, Album) Hillside Music CDHILL09 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6006 050 Pete Atkin - Be Careful When They Offer You The Moon album art Pete Atkin Be Careful When They Offer You The Moon (Single) Philips 6006 050 UK 1970 Sell This Version
RCA 2329 Pete Atkin - Carnations On The Roof album art Pete Atkin Carnations On The Roof (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2329 UK 1973 Sell This Version
RCA 2416 Pete Atkin - Master Of The Revels album art Pete Atkin Master Of The Revels (Single) RCA RCA 2416 UK 1973 Sell This Version
RCA 2517 Pete Atkin - I See The Joker album art Pete Atkin I See The Joker (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2517 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPBO 5012 Pete Atkin - The Man Who Walked Toward The Music album art Pete Atkin The Man Who Walked Toward The Music (Single) RCA Victor LPBO 5012 UK 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

PL 25041 Pete Atkin - Master Of The Revels - The Essential Pete Atkin album art Pete Atkin Master Of The Revels - The Essential Pete Atkin(LP, Comp) RCA Victor PL 25041 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PK 25041 Pete Atkin - Master Of The Revels - The Essential Pete Atkin album art Pete Atkin Master Of The Revels - The Essential Pete Atkin(Cass, Comp) RCA PK 25041 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PD74833 Pete Atkin - Touch Has A Memory - The Clive James & Pete Atkin Songbook 1967-1974 album art Pete Atkin Touch Has A Memory - The Clive James & Pete Atkin Songbook 1967-1974(CD, Comp) RCA PD74833 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
C5HCD 664 Pete Atkin - Beware Of The Beautiful Stranger / Driving Through Mythical America album art Pete Atkin Beware Of The Beautiful Stranger / Driving Through Mythical America(CD, Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. C5HCD 664 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SEECD 722 Pete Atkin - A King At Nightfall & The Road Of Silk album art Pete Atkin A King At Nightfall & The Road Of Silk(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 722 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDHILL 03 Pete Atkin - The Lakeside Sessions album art Pete Atkin The Lakeside Sessions(2xCD, Album, Comp) Hillside Music CDHILL 03 UK 2001 Sell This Version