Polyphonia

Polyphonia

Real Name:
Romolo Cheri
Profile:
Polyphonia is Romolo Cheri, a psy-trance DJ and producer from Thessaloniki, Greece.
He started producing electronic music in 2003 and has been listening to trance music since 1994. He started to concentrate hard on his trance project Polyphonia which he started in 2005. His sound is constantly evolving and he is always pushing boundries.
Died in 2010 (July) because of a fatal car accident.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Polyphonia
[a351951]

Artist

Polyphonia Discography Tracks

Albums

Polyphonia Future World (Album) Insomnia Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
QFROGCD004 Polyphonia Beyond The Ocean Of Time(CD, Album) Quantum Frog Productions QFROGCD004 US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit