Will Gregory

Will Gregory

Real Name:
William Owen Gregory
Profile:
Born in Bristol 1959 is best known as a songwriter and as the lead keyboards player of Goldfrapp, he also plays sax and oboe. He has studied classical music at York University.
In the 1980s and 1990s he performed with artists including Tears for Fears, Peter Gabriel, Spiritualized, The Cure, Tori Amos and Portishead.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Will Gregory Discography

Miscellaneous

none Will Gregory Sonic Journey(File, MP3, 320) SoundUK none UK 2012