Stephen Schwartz

Real Name:
Stephen Laurence Schwartz
Profile:
American musical theatre lyricist and composer, born 6 March 1948 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stephen Schwartz Discography Tracks

Albums

Stephen Schwartz - American Cast - Godspell album art Stephen Schwartz American Cast - Godspell (Album) Bell Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Godspell (Ein Biblical Nach Dem Matthäus-Evangelium) (Deutsche Originalaufnahme) album art Stephen Schwartz Godspell (Ein Biblical Nach Dem Matthäus-Evangelium) (Deutsche Originalaufnahme) (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SH66 94086 Stephen Schwartz - Godspell album art Stephen Schwartz Godspell(12", Album) Horizon (16) SH66 94086 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
SOELP 9939 Stephen Schwartz - Godspell album art Stephen Schwartz Godspell(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SOELP 9939 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Original Soundtrack "Godspell" album art Stephen Schwartz Original Soundtrack "Godspell" (Album) Bell Records, Columbia House US 1973 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - The Magic Show - Original Cast Recording album art Stephen Schwartz The Magic Show - Original Cast Recording (Album) Arista US 1974 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - The Baker's Wife (An Original Cast Recording) album art Paul Sorvino With Patti LuPone, Kurt Peterson (2), Teri Ralston Music And Lyrics By Stephen Schwartz Paul Sorvino With Patti LuPone, Kurt Peterson (2), Teri Ralston Music And Lyrics By Stephen Schwartz - The Baker's Wife (An Original Cast Recording) (MiniAlbum, Album) Take Home Tunes, Take Home Tunes US 1976 Sell This Version
TER 1175 Stephen Schwartz - The Baker's Wife - Original London Cast album art Stephen Schwartz The Baker's Wife - Original London Cast(2xLP, Album) TER TER 1175 UK 1990 Sell This Version
ST 42657 Stephen Schwartz - Rags album art Charles Strouse, Stephen Schwartz Charles Strouse, Stephen Schwartz - Rags(Cass, Album) Sony Masterworks ST 42657 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
MCD09088MD Stephen Schwartz - Pippin album art Stephen Schwartz Pippin(CD, Album, RE) Motown MCD09088MD US 1992 Sell This Version
MUS C N10 Stephen Schwartz - Godspell album art Godspell (1993 London studio cast), Stephen Schwartz Godspell (1993 London studio cast), Stephen Schwartz - Godspell(CD, Album) TER, Orbis MUS C N10 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Pocahontas (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) album art Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - Pocahontas (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album, MiniAlbum) Walt Disney Records Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - The Hunchback Of Notre Dame album art Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MUS C N55 Stephen Schwartz - The Baker's Wife (Original London Cast) album art Stephen Schwartz The Baker's Wife (Original London Cast)(CD, Album, Hig) TER MUS C N55 UK 1996 Sell This Version
8532092 Stephen Schwartz - Las Mejores Canciones De El Jorobado De Notre Dame album art Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - Las Mejores Canciones De El Jorobado De Notre Dame(CD, MiniAlbum) Walt Disney Records, EMI, McDonald's 8532092 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Il Principe D'Egitto (The Prince Of Egypt) album art Stephen Schwartz / Hans Zimmer Stephen Schwartz / Hans Zimmer - Il Principe D'Egitto (The Prince Of Egypt) (Album) DreamWorks Records South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
09026-63176-2 Stephen Schwartz - Children Of Eden - Highlights album art Stephen Schwartz Children Of Eden - Highlights(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-63176-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
09026-63165-2 Stephen Schwartz - Children Of Eden - American Premiere Recording album art Stephen Schwartz Children Of Eden - American Premiere Recording(2xCD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-63165-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Disney's Der Glöckner Von Notre Dame (Die Höhepunkte Der Weltpremiere Im Musical Theater Berlin) album art Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz, James Lapine Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz, James Lapine - Disney's Der Glöckner Von Notre Dame (Die Höhepunkte Der Weltpremiere Im Musical Theater Berlin) (Album) Stella Music Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - The Baker's Wife: A Comedy Musical (Original London Cast) album art Stephen Schwartz, Joseph Stein Stephen Schwartz, Joseph Stein - The Baker's Wife: A Comedy Musical (Original London Cast) (Album) Jay Records (4) UK 1990 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz - Disney's Geppetto album art Stephen Schwartz Disney's Geppetto Walt Disney Records US 2000 Sell This Version
012 159 613-2 Stephen Schwartz - Pippin (Original Broadway Cast) album art Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* - Pippin (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RM) Decca Broadway, Motown 012 159 613-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
12930 Stephen Schwartz - Godspell - 2001 National Touring Cast Recording album art Stephen Schwartz Godspell - 2001 National Touring Cast Recording(CD, Album) DRG Records 12930 US 2001 Sell This Version
302 062 119 2 Stephen Schwartz - Uncharted Territory album art Stephen Schwartz Uncharted Territory(CD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 119 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
PS-530 Stephen Schwartz - Captain Louie album art Stephen Schwartz Captain Louie(CD, Album) PS Classics PS-530 US 2005 Sell This Version