Stephen Schwartz

Real Name:
Stephen Laurence Schwartz
Profile:
American musical theatre lyricist and composer, born 6 March 1948 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a352050]

Artist

Stephen Schwartz Discography Tracks

Albums

Stephen Schwartz American Cast - Godspell (Album) Bell Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz Godspell (Ein Biblical Nach Dem Matthäus-Evangelium) (Deutsche Originalaufnahme) (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SH66 94086 Stephen Schwartz Godspell(12", Album) Horizon (16) SH66 94086 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
SOELP 9939 Stephen Schwartz Godspell(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SOELP 9939 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Bell 1118 Stephen Schwartz Original Soundtrack "Godspell"(LP) Bell Records Bell 1118 US 1973 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz The Magic Show - Original Cast Recording (Album) Arista US 1974 Sell This Version
TER 1175 Stephen Schwartz The Baker's Wife - Original London Cast(2xLP, Album) TER TER 1175 UK 1990 Sell This Version
ST 42657 Charles Strouse, Stephen Schwartz Charles Strouse, Stephen Schwartz - Rags(Cass, Album) Sony Masterworks ST 42657 US 1991 Sell This Version
MCD09088MD Stephen Schwartz Pippin(CD, Album, RE) Motown MCD09088MD US 1992 Sell This Version
MUS C N10 Godspell (1993 London studio cast), Stephen Schwartz Godspell (1993 London studio cast), Stephen Schwartz - Godspell(CD, Album) TER, Orbis MUS C N10 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - Pocahontas (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MUS C N55 Stephen Schwartz The Baker's Wife (Original London Cast)(CD, Album, Hig) TER MUS C N55 UK 1996 Sell This Version
8532092 Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - Las Mejores Canciones De El Jorobado De Notre Dame(CD, MiniAlbum) Walt Disney Records, EMI, McDonald's 8532092 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
THT CD 9216 Stephen Schwartz, Patti LuPone, Paul Sorvino, Kurt Peterson, Teri Ralston Stephen Schwartz, Patti LuPone, Paul Sorvino, Kurt Peterson, Teri Ralston - The Baker's Wife(CD, Album, RE, RM) Take Home Tunes THT CD 9216 US 1996 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz / Hans Zimmer Stephen Schwartz / Hans Zimmer - The Prince Of Egypt (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) DreamWorks Records South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
09026-63176-2 Stephen Schwartz Children Of Eden - Highlights(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-63176-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
09026-63165-2 Stephen Schwartz Children Of Eden - American Premiere Recording(2xCD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-63165-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz, James Lapine Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz, James Lapine - Disney's Der Glöckner Von Notre Dame (Die Höhepunkte Der Weltpremiere Im Musical Theater Berlin) (Album) Stella Music Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Stephen Schwartz, Joseph Stein Stephen Schwartz, Joseph Stein - The Baker's Wife: A Comedy Musical (Original London Cast) (Album) Jay Records (4) UK 1990 Sell This Version
012 159 613-2 Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* - Pippin (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RM) Decca Broadway, Motown 012 159 613-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
60679-7 Stephen Schwartz Disney's Geppetto(CD) Walt Disney Records 60679-7 US 2000 Sell This Version
AVCW-12168 Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - ポカホンタス (Pocahontas)(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records AVCW-12168 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
12930 Stephen Schwartz Godspell - 2001 National Touring Cast Recording(CD, Album) DRG Records 12930 US 2001 Sell This Version
302 062 119 2 Stephen Schwartz Uncharted Territory(CD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 119 2 US 2002 Sell This Version