Dave Taylor (3)

Real Name:
David George Taylor
Profile:
Canadian bassist. Played 17 years in Bryan Adams' backing band (1980-1997).
Born: February 20, 1953 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Variations:

Vocals

20384 Dave Taylor (3) - Cuts Like A Knife album art Bryan Adams Cuts Like A Knife (as D. Taylor) Bryan Adams - Cuts Like A Knife (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 20384 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
540 831 4 Dave Taylor (3) - Unplugged album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Unplugged (Album) A&M Records 540 831 4 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
058 973-2 Dave Taylor (3) - Unplugged album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Unplugged(VCD, Album) A&M Records, Polygram Video 058 973-2 Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version
9875798 Dave Taylor (3) - Anthology album art Bryan Adams Cuts Like A Knife and 2 more… Bryan Adams - Anthology (Comp) Polydor 9875798 Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
1168 Dave Taylor (3) - Cuts Like A Knife album art Bryan Adams Cuts Like A Knife (as D. Taylor) Bryan Adams - Cuts Like A Knife(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Peacock (4) 1168 Thailand Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

20384 Dave Taylor (3) - Cuts Like A Knife album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Cuts Like A Knife (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 20384 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
SP-5013, SP 5013 Dave Taylor (3) - Reckless album art Bryan Adams It's Only Love (as Dave) and 9 more… Bryan Adams - Reckless (Album) A&M Records SP-5013, SP 5013 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
AMP - 236 Dave Taylor (3) - It's Only Love  album art Bryan Adams With Tina Turner Bryan Adams With Tina Turner - It's Only Love (Single) A&M Records AMP - 236 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
5130 Dave Taylor (3) - The Very Best Of Bryan Adams album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - The Very Best Of Bryan Adams(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Audio Mast Records 5130 Indonesia 1985 Sell This Version
OET-640 Dave Taylor (3) - Break Every Rule album art Tina Turner Back Where You Started Tina Turner - Break Every Rule (Album) Capitol Records OET-640 South Korea 1986 Sell This Version
393911-1 Dave Taylor (3) - A Very Special Christmas album art Various Run Rudolph Run Various - A Very Special Christmas (Comp) A&M Records 393911-1 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
208 140 Dave Taylor (3) - Coming Around Again album art Carly Simon It Should Have Been Me Carly Simon - Coming Around Again (Album) Arista 208 140 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
A&M-CD-3907, CD 3907 Dave Taylor (3) - Into The Fire album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Into The Fire (Album) A&M Records A&M-CD-3907, CD 3907 US 1987 Sell This Version
BA-763 Dave Taylor (3) - Summer Of '87 - The Heat Is On album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Summer Of '87 - The Heat Is On(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (Bryan Adams) BA-763 US 1987 Sell This Version
QRS334 Dave Taylor (3) - Visions: Mission Andromeda album art Skip Prest, Rocket Norton, John Hall (4) Skip Prest, Rocket Norton, John Hall (4) - Visions: Mission Andromeda(LP, Album) Summit Record QRS334 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
397 094-2 Dave Taylor (3) - Live! Live! Live! album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Live! Live! Live! (Album) A&M Records, Helicon Records 397 094-2 Israel 1988 Sell This Version
AL-8549 Dave Taylor (3) - Yo Frankie album art Dion (3) Drive All Night Dion (3) - Yo Frankie (Album) Arista AL-8549 US 1989 Sell This Version
397 164-2 Dave Taylor (3) - Waking Up The Neighbours album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Waking Up The Neighbours (Album) A&M Records 397 164-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
4509-92399-2 Dave Taylor (3) - Wild About Nothing album art Helen Hoffner Edge Of A Dream Helen Hoffner - Wild About Nothing(CD, Album, RE) Magnet (2) 4509-92399-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
540 157-4 Dave Taylor (3) - So Far So Good album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - So Far So Good (Comp) A&M Records 540 157-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
440 071 285-1 Dave Taylor (3) - Pavarotti & Friends 2 album art Pavarotti & Friends All For Love and 1 more… Pavarotti & Friends - Pavarotti & Friends 2(Laserdisc, 12", Comp) Decca 440 071 285-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
444 460-4 Dave Taylor (3) - Pavarotti & Friends 2 album art Pavarotti* All For Love and 1 more… Pavarotti* - Pavarotti & Friends 2 (Album) Decca 444 460-4 Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
540 551-2 Dave Taylor (3) - 18 Til I Die album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - 18 Til I Die (Album) A&M Records 540 551-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
540 831 4 Dave Taylor (3) - Unplugged album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Unplugged (Album) A&M Records 540 831 4 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
058 973-2 Dave Taylor (3) - Unplugged album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - Unplugged(VCD, Album) A&M Records, Polygram Video 058 973-2 Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version