William Marshall (8)

William Marshall (8)

Real Name:
Gerard William Marshall
Profile:
American singer, bandleader, actor, director and producer, born October 12, 1917 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died June 8, 1994 in Paris, France.
He was married to
Michèle Morgan from 1942 to 1948 (divorced)
Micheline Presle from 1950 to 1954 (divorced), their daughter is Tonie Marshall and to
Ginger Rogers from 1961–1969 (divorced).
He became a vocalist for Fred Waring and his band, the "Pennsylvanians " before forming his own band in 1937.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3520789]

Artist

William Marshall (8) Discography

Compilations

C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern It's A Grand Night For Singing and 1 more… Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern - The Original Musical Sound Track Recording From State Fair And Centennial Summer(LP, Comp) Classic International Filmusicals, Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 US Unknown Sell This Version