G. William Marshall

G. William Marshall

Real Name:
Gerard William Marshall
Profile:
American singer, bandleader, actor, director and producer, born October 12, 1917 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died June 8, 1994 in Paris, France.
He was married to
Michèle Morgan from 1942 to 1948 (divorced)
Micheline Presle from 1950 to 1954 (divorced), their daughter is Tonie Marshall and to
Ginger Rogers from 1961–1969 (divorced).
He became a vocalist for Fred Waring and his band, the "Pennsylvanians " before forming his own band in 1937.
Sites:
Variations:
All | William Marshall (8) | Viewing G. William Marshall
[a3520789]

Artist

William Marshall (8) Discography Tracks

Production

CLP-201 Ginger Rogers Ginger Rogers - Hello,Ginger(LP) Citel Productions Limited CLP-201 US Unknown Sell This Version