Dorothy Gish

Dorothy Gish

Real Name:
Dorothy Elizabeth Gish
Profile:
American silent film actress (until 1927) born March 11, 1898 in Dayton, Ohio.
She often played with her sister Lillian Gish (2) and also had a great success on the stage.
She died June 4, 1968 in Rapallo, Italy.
Sites:
[a3520791]

Artist

Dorothy Gish Discography

Compilations

C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern Up With The Lark Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern - The Original Musical Sound Track Recording From State Fair And Centennial Summer(LP, Comp) Classic International Filmusicals, Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 US Unknown Sell This Version