Barbara Whiting (2)

Barbara Whiting (2)

Real Name:
Barbara Whiting Smith
Profile:
Barbara Whiting (born May 19, 1931, Los Angeles, California, USA – died June 9, 2004, Pontiac, Michigan, USA) was an actress in movies and on radio and television, primarily in the 1940's and 1950's. Daughter of Richard Whiting, mother of Richard Whiting Smith, sister of Margaret Whiting and niece of Margaret Young (3).
Sites:
[a3520807]

Artist

Barbara Whiting (2) Discography

Compilations

R2 72182 Various I Got Out Of Bed On The Right Side Various - That's Entertainment! (The Ultimate Anthology Of M-G-M Musicals)(6xCD, Album, Comp) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 72182 US 1995 Sell This Version
C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern Up With The Lark Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Jerome Kern - The Original Musical Sound Track Recording From State Fair And Centennial Summer(LP, Comp) Classic International Filmusicals, Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3009, C.I.F. -3009 US Unknown Sell This Version