Real Name:
Nancy Zilian née Burns
Profile:
American soprano, born 30 April 1940 in the United States and died 2 September 2011 in Pfaffenhofen, Germany.
[a3521406]

Artist

Nancy Burns Discography Tracks

Nancy Burns - Kantate No. 21  „ Ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis" album art J.S. Bach*, Bach - Collegium Stuttgart* & Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cond. Helmuth Rilling J.S. Bach*, Bach - Collegium Stuttgart* & Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cond. Helmuth Rilling - Kantate No. 21 „ Ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis" Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version