Real Name:
Nancy Zilian née Burns
Profile:
American soprano, born 30 April 1940 in the United States and died 2 September 2011 in Pfaffenhofen, Germany.
[a3521406]

Artist

Nancy Burns Discography Tracks

MHS 1301 Nancy Burns - Die Bach Kantate: BWV 70 - BWV 40 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart, Helmuth Rilling, Bach Collegium Stuttgart* Johann Sebastian Bach, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart, Helmuth Rilling, Bach Collegium Stuttgart* - Die Bach Kantate: BWV 70 - BWV 40(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 1301 US 1970 Sell This Version
Nancy Burns - Kantate No. 21  „ Ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis" album art J.S. Bach*, Bach - Collegium Stuttgart* & Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cond. Helmuth Rilling J.S. Bach*, Bach - Collegium Stuttgart* & Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cond. Helmuth Rilling - Kantate No. 21 „ Ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis" Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
MHS 1281 Nancy Burns - Cantata No. 20; Cantata No. 168 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmuth Rilling, Bach Collegium Stuttgart*, Frankfurt Kantorei* Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmuth Rilling, Bach Collegium Stuttgart*, Frankfurt Kantorei* - Cantata No. 20; Cantata No. 168(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 1281 US 1976 Sell This Version
OP-7253--7-CL Nancy Burns - Die Bach Kantate, Vol. 3 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmuth Rilling Wachet! Betet! Betet! Wachet!, BWV 70 Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmuth Rilling - Die Bach Kantate, Vol. 3(5xLP + Box) Columbia OP-7253--7-CL Japan 1979 Sell This Version
96.989 Nancy Burns - Die Bach Kantate BWV 162 - 169 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart, Bach-Collegium Stuttgart*, Helmuth Rilling 5. Aria (Duetto Sopran, Alt) Indessen, Weil Du Weißt Johann Sebastian Bach, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart, Bach-Collegium Stuttgart*, Helmuth Rilling - Die Bach Kantate BWV 162 - 169(4xLP, Comp + Box) Hänssler Verlag, Laudate 96.989 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
PO-1001 Nancy Burns - Armida album art Joseph Haydn, Gundula Janowitz, Waldemar Kmentt, Nancy Burns, Gunter Reich*, Werner Hollweg, Horst R. Laubenthal, Cappella Coloniensis, Ferdinand Leitner Joseph Haydn, Gundula Janowitz, Waldemar Kmentt, Nancy Burns, Gunter Reich*, Werner Hollweg, Horst R. Laubenthal, Cappella Coloniensis, Ferdinand Leitner - Armida(2xCD) Ponto PO-1001 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version