ZAK (27)

ZAK (27)

Real Name:
Jacques Moeraert
Profile:
ZAK is a pseudonym of Jacques Moeraert, a Belgian cartoonist. He is born in Ghent on May 4, 1948. Moeraert was initially accountant but decided at the age of twenty-five to stop and go draw cartoons. He first published in the weekly magazine "De Zwijger", along with his friend Quirit. Later, his work also appeared in De Morgen, De Volkskrant, De Limburger, De Groene Amsterdammer and De Tijd. He also brings a "ZAK agenda" of each year. ZAK was in 2001 the first Belgian to win the Dutch Inktspotprijs. He is known for his ironic style.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3521950]

Artist

ZAK (27) Discography Tracks

Visual

Herman van Veen Herman van Veen - (De Zaal Is Er) Carré V (Album) Harlekijn Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
559 092-2 Herman van Veen Herman van Veen - Nu En Dan (30 Jaar Herman Van Veen)(4xCD, Comp) Polydor 559 092-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version