Björn Yttling

Real Name:
Björn Daniel Arne Yttling
Profile:
Swedish musician and producer born 16 October 1974 in Umeå, Sweden.
Engineer at Högalid Studio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

TRANS057, 5144237527 Björn Yttling - Turn On Me album art The Shins Australia (Peter Bjorn & John Remix) The Shins - Turn On Me(7", Single) Transgressive Records, Transgressive Records TRANS057, 5144237527 UK 2007 Sell This Version
1751219 Björn Yttling - Handle Me (Remixes) album art Robyn Handle Me (Bjorn Remix) (as Bjorn Yttling) Robyn - Handle Me (Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Konichiwa Records 1751219 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Björn Yttling - Breaking It Up album art Lykke Li Breaking It Up (Bjorn Radio Mix) (as Bjorn) Lykke Li - Breaking It Up(CDr, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2008 Sell This Version
PROMO 150 Björn Yttling - Be Mine album art Robyn Be Mine (Ballad Version) Robyn - Be Mine (Single, Maxi) Ministry Of Sound, Konichiwa Records PROMO 150 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AT0360 Björn Yttling - Got It All (This Can't Be Living Now) album art Portugal. The Man Got It All (This Can't Be Living Now) (Bjorn Remix) (as Bjorn Yttling) Portugal. The Man - Got It All (This Can't Be Living Now)(7", Ltd) Atlantic Recording Corporation AT0360 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
INTR-12731-2 Björn Yttling - Come Home album art Serenades* Come Home (Bjorn Yttling Remix) (as Bjorn Yttling) Serenades* - Come Home (EP) Cherrytree Records, Interscope Records INTR-12731-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
SBESTCD61X Björn Yttling - The Big Dream album art David Lynch We Rolled Together (Yttling Jazz Remix) (as Yttling) David Lynch - The Big Dream(3xCD, Album + 7" + Box, Dlx, Ltd, Num) Sunday Best Recordings SBESTCD61X Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Björn Yttling - Careless Whisper (Björn Yttling Remix) album art Taken By Trees Careless Whisper (Björn Yttling Remix) Taken By Trees - Careless Whisper (Björn Yttling Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Taken By Trees none 2019
none Björn Yttling - Ideal DJ Sampler album art Various Breaking It Up (Bjorn Radio Edit) (as Bjorn) Various - Ideal DJ Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) EMI, Ideal Promotion none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

SRSCD 4757 Björn Yttling - Allt Jag Ville Säja album art Ulf Stureson Ulf Stureson - Allt Jag Ville Säja(CD, Album) Silence (3) SRSCD 4757 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
PLAN12 Björn Yttling - Falling Out album art Peter Bjorn And John Money (as Bjorn) and 3 more… Peter Bjorn And John - Falling Out (Album) Planekonomi PLAN12 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
PLAN7, PLAN 7 Björn Yttling - Beats Traps And Backgrounds album art Peter Bjorn And John It Beats Me Every Time (as Bjorn) Peter Bjorn And John - Beats Traps And Backgrounds(CD, EP) Planekonomi, Planekonomi PLAN7, PLAN 7 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
LFS7021 Björn Yttling - On The Radio album art The Concretes The First Time The Concretes - On The Radio (EP, Single) EMI LFS7021 UK 2006 Sell This Version
AG-003 Björn Yttling - Writer's Block album art Peter Bjorn And John Peter Bjorn And John - Writer's Block (Album, EP) AlmostGold Recordings AG-003 US 2006 Sell This Version
WEBB129CD Björn Yttling - Peter Bjorn And John album art Peter Bjorn And John Don't Be Skew (as Bjorn) Peter Bjorn And John - Peter Bjorn And John(CD, Album, RE) Wichita WEBB129CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
LLR003 Björn Yttling - Youth Novels album art Lykke Li Dance, Dance, Dance and 3 more… Lykke Li - Youth Novels (Album) LL Recordings LLR003 USA, Canada & UK 2008 Sell This Version
CGO 40239 Björn Yttling - Little Bit EP album art Lykke Li Dance, Dance, Dance Lykke Li - Little Bit EP(CD, EP) LL Recordings, The Control Group CGO 40239 US 2008 Sell This Version
060251787191 Björn Yttling - Leaving On A Mayday album art Anna Ternheim Anna Ternheim - Leaving On A Mayday (Album) Universal Music AB 060251787191 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
MRCD 6503 Björn Yttling - I'm No Human album art Misstress Barbara Is It OK (as Bjorn Yttling) Misstress Barbara - I'm No Human(CD, Album) MapleMusic Recordings MRCD 6503 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
DATACD06 Björn Yttling - Won't Go Quietly album art Example Last Ones Standing Example - Won't Go Quietly (Album) Data Records DATACD06 UK 2010 Sell This Version
MOS158CDSP Björn Yttling - Last Ones Standing album art Example Example - Last Ones Standing (Single) Ministry Of Sound MOS158CDSP UK 2010 Sell This Version
DANCENCD005 Björn Yttling - Dance Nation 2010 - Your Big Night Out album art Various Last Ones Standing (Nitra M Remix) Various - Dance Nation 2010 - Your Big Night Out(3xCD, Mixed) Dance Nation DANCENCD005 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PCDT-35 Björn Yttling - Gimme Some album art Peter Bjorn And John Peter Bjorn And John - Gimme Some(CD, Album, S/Edition, Obi) P-Vine Records PCDT-35 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
5052498433322 Björn Yttling - Wounded Rhymes album art Lykke Li I Know Places and 3 more… Lykke Li - Wounded Rhymes (Album, EP) LL Recordings 5052498433322 UK 2011 Sell This Version
NGRD112 Björn Yttling - Breakin' Point album art Peter Bjorn And John Peter Bjorn And John - Breakin' Point (Album) Ingrid, PBJ Musik AB NGRD112 USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version