Henri Blondeau

Henri Blondeau

Real Name:
Marie Gabriel Henri Blondeau
Profile:
French playwright and songwriter.

Born: 1841
Died : 1925
Variations:
[a3522060]

Artist

Henri Blondeau Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Berthe Sylva Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Berthe Sylva - Arrêtez Les Aiguilles (EP) CBS France 1955 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Mathé Altéry - Frou Frou (EP) Pathé France 1956 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Mathé Altéry - 13 Valses De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
213.001 Michel Magne Et Son Orchestre* Frou Frou (Valse) (as Blondeau) Michel Magne Et Son Orchestre* - Le Fiacre(7", EP) Paris 213.001 France 1960 Sell This Version
213.001 Michel Magne Et Son Orchestre* Frou Frou (Valse) (as Blondeau) Michel Magne Et Son Orchestre* - Le Fiacre(7", EP) Paris 213.001 France 1960 Sell This Version
45 S 241 Les Ambassadors Avec Jean Leccia Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Les Ambassadors Avec Jean Leccia - Bossa Nova(7", EP) Ricordi 45 S 241 France 1962 Sell This Version
30 S 053 Jean Leccia Et Son Orchestre Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Jean Leccia Et Son Orchestre - Ah! Quelle Epoque!...(LP) Ricordi 30 S 053 France 1962 Sell This Version
ATX 102, 33 ATX 102 Various Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Various - Chansons De Toujours(LP, Comp) Pathé, Pathé ATX 102, 33 ATX 102 France 1963 Sell This Version
62279 Berthe Sylva Froufrou (as Blondeau) Berthe Sylva - L'album D'Or(LP, Album, Comp, Gat) CBS 62279 France 1973 Sell This Version
90 SM 01 Various Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Various - Petite Histoire De La Grande Chanson - Disque 1 - A La Belle Époque(LP, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, RCA 90 SM 01 France 1973 Sell This Version
923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 Various Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Various - 50 Ans De Chansons Françaises(9xLP, Comp + Box) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 France 1974 Sell This Version
4 C 126-52279/80 Berthe Sylva Frou-Frou Berthe Sylva - Berthe Sylva(2x12", Comp) EMI, Parlophone Odeon 4 C 126-52279/80 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Two Man Sound Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Two Man Sound - Frou Frou (Single) Vogue Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
4M048-23597 Various Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Various - Explosive! 13 Original Hits(LP, Comp) Sounds Superb 4M048-23597 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Michel Magne Et Son Grand Orchestre À Cordes* Frou-Frou, Valse (as Blondeau) Michel Magne Et Son Grand Orchestre À Cordes* - Paris (Album) Paris France 1978 Sell This Version
Various Frou Frou Various - Jan Theys Presenteert: Liedjes Van Toen (Comp) Het Gemeentekrediet Van Belgie, Het Gemeentekrediet Van Belgie Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
CCO 2713, CO 1580, CO 1581, CO 1582 André Dassary Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) André Dassary - De La Chanson A L'Opérette(3xLP, Comp, Box) Musidisc, Musidisc, Musidisc, Musidisc CCO 2713, CO 1580, CO 1581, CO 1582 France 1979 Sell This Version
CC 001 Michel Lemaire (2) Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Michel Lemaire (2) - Presente: Chansons Souvenirs(LP) Credit Communal De Belgique CC 001 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
4M 024-97824 Joe Heyne, Eddy Green (2) Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Joe Heyne, Eddy Green (2) - "La Petite Valse"(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 4M 024-97824 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
DD 35330 Two Man Sound Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Two Man Sound - More Disco Samba(LP) Teen Records DD 35330 Israel 1982 Sell This Version
Tino Rossi Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Tino Rossi - Les Inédits (Album) Columbia France 1984 Sell This Version
LT 2 Loeken Tatjen Den Ajoinen Fiësta (Frou-Frou) (as Blondeau) Loeken Tatjen - Den Ajoinen Fiësta / Oh-Oh Voil Janet(7", Single) Rainbow LT 2 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
941298 Various Frou-Frou (as Blondeau) Various - Nos Plus Belles Chansons ● 1890-1905 ● Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 941298 France 1994 Sell This Version
3014352 Various Frou Frou (as Blondeau) Various - Mega Retro(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 3014352 France 1995 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various Frou Frou (as M. Blondeau) Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version