Nozomi Ohashi

Real Name:
Nozomi Ōhashi
Profile:
Nozomi Ōhashi (大橋 のぞみ Ōhashi Nozomi?, born May 9, 1999) is a Japanese child actress and singer attached to the Central Kodomo Gekidan talent agency. She is noted for her role in the 2008 Studio Ghibli film Ponyo. Nozomi has also starred in various Japanese television series.

Nozomi Ōhashi retired from show business after March 31, 2012.
Variations:
[a3522922]

Artist

Nozomi Ohashi Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

YCCW-30013 藤岡藤巻*, 大橋のぞみ* 藤岡藤巻*, 大橋のぞみ* - 崖の上のポニョ(CD, Maxi) Yamaha Music Communications YCCW-30013 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit