Richard Wordsworth

Richard Wordsworth

Real Name:
Richard Curwen Wordsworth
Profile:
English actor, born 19 January 1915 in Halesowen, Worcestershire, England, died 21 November 1993 in Kendal, England.
Sites:
[a3523148]

Artist

Richard Wordsworth Discography

Vocals

The Mermaid Theatre Company On The Side and 2 more… The Mermaid Theatre Company - Presents - Lock Up Your Daughters - Original Cast Recording (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Shakespeare* / John Gielgud With The Old Vic Company Shakespeare* / John Gielgud With The Old Vic Company - Hamlet His Master's Voice UK 1957 Sell This Version