Arthur Grant

Arthur Grant

Real Name:
Arthur James Grant
Profile:
Bass guitarist, vocalist and songwriter in The Edgar Broughton Band. Born May 14th 1950, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire.
In Groups:
Variations:

Arthur Grant Discography

Vocals

The Edgar Broughton Band House Of Turnabout (as Arthur) and 1 more… The Edgar Broughton Band - The Edgar Broughton Band (Album) Harvest France 1971 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - In Side Out (Album) Harvest Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1547/S The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Stereo Pop Special-17(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1547/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Masters Of Rock (Comp) Harvest, EMI Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Earland And Oddysey* In The Land Of Mu and 2 more… Charles Earland And Oddysey* - The Great Pyramid (Album) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Bandages (Album) NEMS UK 1976 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Live Hits Harder! (Album) BB Records (3) Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Parlez-Vous English? (Album) Babylon (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
144.686 The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Little One(7", Single) CNR 144.686 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Superchip (Album) Telex Records & Tapes Germany 1982 Sell This Version
9023 Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - It's Not You(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label 9023 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
BGOCD179 Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Edgar Broughton Band/In Side Out(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD179 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Wasa Wasa (Album) Harvest, Harvest UK 1969 Sell This Version
Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Keep Them Freaks A Rollin'. Live At Abbey Road, December 1969 Harvest, Harvest Europe 2004 Sell This Version
50999 949488 2 0 Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - The Harvest Years 1969 - 1973(4xCD, Comp) EMI, Harvest 50999 949488 2 0 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Edgar Broughton Band House Of Turnabout (as Arthur) and 9 more… The Edgar Broughton Band - The Edgar Broughton Band (Album) Harvest France 1971 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - In Side Out (Album) Harvest Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Various Out Demons Out (as Chris Grant) Various - Glastonbury Fayre - The Electric Score Revelation Enterprises Ltd., Revelation Enterprises Ltd., Revelation Enterprises Ltd. UK 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1547/S The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Stereo Pop Special-17(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1547/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Edgar Broughton Band* Slow Down (as Art Grant) and 10 more… Edgar Broughton Band* - Oora (Album) Harvest Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Masters Of Rock (Comp) Harvest, EMI Italy 1974 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Bandages (Album) NEMS UK 1976 Sell This Version
Charles Earland And Oddysey* Ahead Of Your Time and 4 more… Charles Earland And Oddysey* - The Great Pyramid (Album) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
The Edgar Broughton Band The Edgar Broughton Band - Live Hits Harder! (Album) BB Records (3) Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Parlez-Vous English? (Album) Babylon (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version