Radek Pobořil

Real Name:
Radoslav Pobořil
Profile:
Czech trumpet and accordion player.
Born on August 4, 1946 in Frýdek-Místek.

He played with Čechomor (formerly known as Českomoravská Hudební Společnost) from 1990 to 2016.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a352385]

Artist

Radek Pobořil Discography Tracks

Vocals

Josef Laufer Josef Laufer - '74 (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Jaromír Nohavica & Čechomor Jaromír Nohavica & Čechomor - Rok Ďábla (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Jaromír Nohavica Jaromír Nohavica - Babylon (Album) Columbia, Columbia Poland 2003 Sell This Version
376 620-9 Čechomor Čechomor - Čechomor 25 Let Český Krumlov Live(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Universal Music Group 376 620-9 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jazz Q Jazz Q - Symbiosis (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Čs. Hifi-klub Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Josef Laufer Josef Laufer - '74 (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
21 22368-3, 20 22368-3 Various Proklatě - Damned (as Radomir Pobořil) and 1 more… Various - From Europe With Jazz Vol. 2 (EJF Presents European Jazz Festival Highlights)(LP, Album) MPS Records, BASF, MPS Records, BASF 21 22368-3, 20 22368-3 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Plameňáci/Flamingo/* & Marie Rottrová Plameňáci/Flamingo/* & Marie Rottrová - 75 (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Marie Rottrová, The Flamingo Group* Marie Rottrová, The Flamingo Group* - Rhythm & Romance (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
11 0683 Aleš Sigmund Aleš Sigmund - Pepřenka(LP, Album, RP) Panton 11 0683 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - 20 Deka Duše (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
FI 0004-2031 Rudolf Rokl, Karel Růžička, Czech Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Leoš Svárovský Proměny Času = Metamorphoses Of Time Rudolf Rokl, Karel Růžička, Czech Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Leoš Svárovský - Jazz Trio, Jazz Quartet, Jazz Nonet(CD, Album) FISYO FI 0004-2031 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
MAM082-2 Václav Koubek & Spol.* Václav Koubek & Spol.* - Lítám(CD, Album) Indies Records MAM082-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
013 168 -2 Českomoravská Hudební Společnost Zabitec and 10 more… Českomoravská Hudební Společnost - Čechomor(CD, Album) Venkow Records, a.s. 013 168 -2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2000 Sell This Version
Jaromír Nohavica Jaromír Nohavica - Moje Smutné Srdce (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola ČR Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
Čechomor, Jaz Coleman Čechomor, Jaz Coleman - Proměny (Album) Venkow Records, Universal, Bon Art Music Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Mig 21 Mig 21 - Snadné Je Žít (Album) B&M Music Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
159 714-2 Hapka & Horáček Hapka & Horáček - Mohlo By Tu Být I Líp(CD, Album) B&M Music 159 714-2 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
UP 0024-2 131, UP 0024 - 2 131 Šporcl* Šporcl* - Vivaldi│Piazzolla(CD, Album) ArcoDiva, ArcoDiva UP 0024-2 131, UP 0024 - 2 131 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Jaromír Nohavica & Čechomor Jaromír Nohavica & Čechomor - Rok Ďábla (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
066 197-2 Čechomor Čechomor - Live(CD, Album) Venkow Records, Universal 066 197-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
Jaromír Nohavica Jaromír Nohavica - Babylon (Album) Columbia, Columbia Poland 2003 Sell This Version
014 344-2 Michal Horáček, Jarda Svoboda Michal Horáček, Jarda Svoboda - Tak To Chodí(CD, Album) B&M Music 014 344-2 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
Čechomor Hej, Bystrá Voda = Oh Fast-Flowing Stream and 11 more… Čechomor - Co Sa Stalo Nové: (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
LT 0081-2 531 Jan Spálený, ASPM Jan Spálený, ASPM - ...Až Srdce Usedá(CD, Album, RP) Lotos LT 0081-2 531 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version