Vladimír Mišík

Real Name:
Vladimír Jan Mišík
Profile:
Czech vocalist, guitarist, songwriter, band leader.

Born March 8, 1947 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia) as a son of a Slovak mother and a U.S. American father.Husband of Eva Rudyšarová-Mišíková, ex-husband of Katarína Mišíková, father of Martin Mišík (1975) and Adam Mišík (1997).

Founding member of The Matadors (2), Blue Effect, Etc…, and Energit (documented on a live 1974 track released in 2008 as a CD bonus). Temporarily also a politician, member of Česká národní rada (former Czech Parliament) in 1990–1992.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vladimír Mišík Discography Tracks

Albums

Vladimír Mišík - Vladimír Mišík album art Vladimír Mišík / Etc… Vladimír Mišík / Etc… - Vladimír Mišík (Album) Supraphon, Čs. Hifi-klub Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - They Cut Off The Little Boy's Hair album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc Band* Vladimír Mišík, Etc Band* - They Cut Off The Little Boy's Hair (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Etc…2 album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - Etc…2 (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Etc…3 album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - Etc…3 (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Etc…4 album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - Etc…4 (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Pár Tónů, Které Přebývají album art Václav Hrabě, Miroslav Kovářík, Vladimír Mišík - Etc… Václav Hrabě, Miroslav Kovářík, Vladimír Mišík - Etc… - Pár Tónů, Které Přebývají (Album) Panton, Panton Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - 20 Deka Duše album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - 20 Deka Duše (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Nechte Zpívat Mišíka (Live) album art Vladimír Mišík Nechte Zpívat Mišíka (Live) (Album) Punc Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Jen Se Směj album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* - Jen Se Směj (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Live … Unplugged album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* - Live … Unplugged (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Město Z Peřin album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Band* - Město Z Peřin (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Nůž Na Hrdle album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Vladimír Mišík & Etc… - Nůž Na Hrdle (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
MAM181-2 Vladimír Mišík - Mezidobí album art Jan Hrubý, Josef Klíma, Jana Lewitová, Vladimír Mišík, Michal Prokop Jan Hrubý, Josef Klíma, Jana Lewitová, Vladimír Mišík, Michal Prokop - Mezidobí(CD, Album) Indies Records MAM181-2 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
COL 505304 2, 505304 2 Vladimír Mišík - Umlkly Stroje album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Vladimír Mišík & Etc… - Umlkly Stroje(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 505304 2, 505304 2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
100P008 Vladimír Mišík - Ztracený Podzim album art Vladimír Mišík & Etc… Vladimír Mišík & Etc… - Ztracený Podzim(CD, Album) 100PROmotion 100P008 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
MAM 741-2 Vladimír Mišík - S Nebem To Mám Dobrý album art Vladimír Mišík, Radim Hladík a Jan Hrubý Vladimír Mišík, Radim Hladík a Jan Hrubý - S Nebem To Mám Dobrý(CD, Album) Indies Happy Trails MAM 741-2 Czech Republic 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vladimír Mišík - Stříhali Dohola Malého Chlapečka / Kde Je Můj Stůl? album art Vladimír Mišík & ETC* Vladimír Mišík & ETC* - Stříhali Dohola Malého Chlapečka / Kde Je Můj Stůl? Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Já Mám Schůzku O Půl Páté / Lady Vamp album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - Já Mám Schůzku O Půl Páté / Lady Vamp Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Variace Na Renesanční Téma / Sladké Je Žít album art Vladimír Mišík Variace Na Renesanční Téma / Sladké Je Žít Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
1143 3487 Vladimír Mišík - Možná / Doteky album art Vladimír Mišík Možná / Doteky(7") Supraphon 1143 3487 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
11 0313-7 311 Vladimír Mišík - Špejchar Blues / Královský Večer album art Vladimír Mišík, ETC* Vladimír Mišík, ETC* - Špejchar Blues / Královský Večer(7") Supraphon 11 0313-7 311 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
11 0374-7 311 Vladimír Mišík - Co Ti Dám? / Tvé Oči album art Vladimír Mišík, ETC* Vladimír Mišík, ETC* - Co Ti Dám? / Tvé Oči(7") Supraphon 11 0374-7 311 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

9 23 0305 Vladimír Mišík - Vladimír Mišík album art Vladimír Mišík Vladimír Mišík(Cass, Comp) Supraphon 9 23 0305 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
11 1154-4 3 1 2 Vladimír Mišík - Kuře V Hodinkách / nePATRNĚne / Struny Ve Větru album art Mišík* - Kainar*, Holub*Merta* Mišík* - Kainar*, Holub*Merta* - Kuře V Hodinkách / nePATRNĚne / Struny Ve Větru(2xCass, Comp, + B + Box) Supraphon, Klub Přátel Poezie 11 1154-4 3 1 2 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Vladimír Mišík - Špejchar 1969-1991 I-II album art Vladimír Mišík Špejchar 1969-1991 I-II (Comp) Supraphon Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version