Vlado Čech

Real Name:
Vladimír Čech
Profile:
Czech drummer.
Born September 1, 1949, died July 21, 1986 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a352389]

Artist

Vlado Čech Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - Snakes (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
M. Efekt* M. Efekt* - Svět Hledačů (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
SU 5990-2 The Blue Effect Zázrak Jedné Noci The Blue Effect - 1969 - 1989(8xCD, Album, Mono, RM + CD, Comp, RM + Box) Supraphon SU 5990-2 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

04 0201 The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - Slunečný Hrob(7", Mono, RP) Panton 04 0201 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - Snakes (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
Blue Effect* & Jazz Q Praha* Blue Effect* & Jazz Q Praha* - Coniunctio (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - Meditace (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Various Little Girl and 1 more… Various - Beat-line Of Today (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Blue Effect* Blue Effect* - Nová Syntéza - New Synthesis (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - Kingdom Of Life (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - A Benefit Of Radim Hladík (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
M Efekt* M Efekt* - Svitanie (Album) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
C & K Vocal* C & K Vocal* - Generace (Album, Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
M. Efekt* M. Efekt* - Svět Hledačů (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Lešek Semelka Lešek Semelka - Fotka / Ptáky, Když Kroužkujou, Pouštěj Panton Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Luboš Pospíšil Luboš Pospíšil - Džíny Barvy Kůže • Veteráni… Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Lešek Semelka Lešek Semelka - Šaty Z Šátků / Nerad Mám Ráno Dým Panton Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
8133 0036 Lešek Semelka / Michal Prokop / Marcela Králová / Vladěna Krumlová Šaty Ze Šátků (as V. Čech) Lešek Semelka / Michal Prokop / Marcela Králová / Vladěna Krumlová - Šaty Ze Šátků / Vlasy / Noční Pláč / Ulice(7") Panton 8133 0036 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Various Šaty Z Šátků Various - Gong 6 (Comp) Panton Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
M. Efekt* M. Efekt* - 33 (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1143 2741 Lešek Semelka Lešek Semelka - Jména / Tak Mi Pomoz(7") Supraphon 1143 2741 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Lešek Semelka, SLS (5) Lešek Semelka, SLS (5) - Coloured Dreams (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Lešek Semelka, SLS (5) Lešek Semelka, SLS (5) - Lešek Semelka, SLS (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Saze (2) Saze (2) - Václava Mám Nejradši (Comp) SV Records Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
11 2521-2 311 Lešek Semelka Lešek Semelka - The Best Of – Šaty Z Šátků(CD, Comp) Supraphon 11 2521-2 311 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version