Real Name:
Theodore Joseph Horowitz
Profile:
American blues singer, songwriter and guitarist born March 31, 1960 in The Bronx, New York City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Popa Chubby - It's Chubby Time album art Popa Chubby Band Popa Chubby Band - It's Chubby Time (Album) Laughing Bear Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Gas Money album art Popa Chubby Band* Popa Chubby Band* - Gas Money (Album) Laughing Bear Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Booty And The Beast album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Booty And The Beast (Album) 550 Music, OKeh Canada 1995 Sell This Version
3BS 6905 Popa Chubby - Palace Of The King album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Palace Of The King(10", Promo) OKeh 3BS 6905 US 1995 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Live - Hit The High Hard One album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Live - Hit The High Hard One (Album) SPV GmbH, Laughing Bear Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8495 Popa Chubby - Big album art Big Ed Sullivan Big Ed Sullivan - Big(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8495 France 1999 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8523 Popa Chubby - Presents New York City Blues Again album art Popa Chubby Dirty Lie (Live Version) and 1 more… Popa Chubby - Presents New York City Blues Again(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8523 France 2001 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8520 Popa Chubby - Flashed Back album art Popa Chubby Featuring Galea* Popa Chubby Featuring Galea* - Flashed Back(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8520 France 2001 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Free Beer And Chicken album art Matt Smith Matt Smith - Free Beer And Chicken (Album) DixieFrog France 2002 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8530 Popa Chubby - The Good The Bad And The Chubby album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - The Good The Bad And The Chubby(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8530 France 2002 Sell This Version
CDSG 020 Popa Chubby - The Good The Bad And The Queen - Single Bonus album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - The Good The Bad And The Queen - Single Bonus(CD, Single, Promo) DixieFrog CDSG 020 France 2002 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8565 Popa Chubby - Old School - Popa Chubby And Friends Play Muddy, Willie And More album art Popa Chubby I Can't Quit You Baby and 7 more… Popa Chubby - Old School - Popa Chubby And Friends Play Muddy, Willie And More(CD, Album, Dig) Dixiefrog DFGCD 8565 France 2003 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8550 Popa Chubby - Live At F.I.P. album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Live At F.I.P.(2xCD, Album) Dixiefrog DFGCD 8550 France 2003 Sell This Version
BPCD 5093 Popa Chubby - Raw Deal album art Bill Perry (3) Bill Perry (3) - Raw Deal(CD) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5093 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
BPCD 5089 Popa Chubby - Peace, Love & Respect album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Peace, Love & Respect(CD, Album) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5089 US 2004 Sell This Version
IROND CD 04-DD123 Popa Chubby - The Jimi Hendrix Music Festival album art Various Various - The Jimi Hendrix Music Festival(CD, Album) Irond IROND CD 04-DD123 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
DFGCD8586 Popa Chubby - Diary Of A Bad Housewife album art Galea* Galea* - Diary Of A Bad Housewife(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD8586 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
BPCD 5097 Popa Chubby - Big Man Big Guitar Popa Chubby Live album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Big Man Big Guitar Popa Chubby Live(CD, Comp) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5097 US 2005 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Electric Chubbyland album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Electric Chubbyland (Album) Dixiefrog US 2006 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Deliveries After Dark album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Deliveries After Dark (Album) Blind Pig Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Back To New York City album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Back To New York City (Album) Provogue Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - The Catfish album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - The Catfish (Album) Verycords, Ear Music Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Popa Chubby - It's Chubby Time album art Popa Chubby Band Popa Chubby Band - It's Chubby Time (Album) Laughing Bear Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Gas Money album art Popa Chubby Band* Popa Chubby Band* - Gas Money (Album) Laughing Bear Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Popa Chubby - Booty And The Beast album art Popa Chubby Popa Chubby - Booty And The Beast (Album) 550 Music, OKeh Canada 1995 Sell This Version