Hank Shizzoe

Real Name:
Thomas Erb
Profile:
Born April 22, 1966 in Grüt (canton of Zürich), Switzerland.
Hank Shizzoe is a guitar player, singer, songwriter, producer and part time actor from Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hank Shizzoe

Albums

CCD 11046 Hank Shizzoe - Low Budget album art Hank Shizzoe Low Budget (Album) Crosscut Records, Sound Service CCD 11046 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CCD 11050 Hank Shizzoe - Walk album art Hank Shizzoe Walk(CD, Album, Dig) Crosscut Records CCD 11050 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CCD 11060 Hank Shizzoe - Plenty Of Time album art Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel (2) Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel (2) - Plenty Of Time (Album) Crosscut Records CCD 11060 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CCA 2002 Hank Shizzoe - Hank Shizzoe album art Hank Shizzoe Hank Shizzoe (Album) Crosscut Records CCA 2002 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ccd 22005, CCD22005 Hank Shizzoe - In Concert album art Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel (2) With Sonny Landreth Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel (2) With Sonny Landreth - In Concert(2xCD, Album) Crosscut Records, Crosscut Records ccd 22005, CCD22005 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
UC 170923-2 Hank Shizzoe - Why Don't You Love Me? (A Hank Williams Songbook By Hank Shizzoe & Claudia Bettinaglio) album art Hank Shizzoe & Claudia Bettinaglio Hank Shizzoe & Claudia Bettinaglio - Why Don't You Love Me? (A Hank Williams Songbook By Hank Shizzoe & Claudia Bettinaglio)(CD, Album) Erb Music UC 170923-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
MMCD40708 Hank Shizzoe - Von Mäusen und Menschen - Of Mice And Men album art Hank Shizzoe Von Mäusen und Menschen - Of Mice And Men(CD, Album) Erb Musik MMCD40708 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
BLU DP0509 Hank Shizzoe - Breather album art Hank Shizzoe Breather (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0509 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
BLU DP 0558 Hank Shizzoe - Live At The Blue Rose Christmas Party 2010 album art Hank Shizzoe Live At The Blue Rose Christmas Party 2010(CD, Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP 0558 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
BLU LP0632 Hank Shizzoe - Songsmith album art Hank Shizzoe Songsmith (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU LP0632 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
BLU DP0667 Hank Shizzoe - This Place Belongs To The Birds album art Hank Shizzoe This Place Belongs To The Birds (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0667 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
BLULP0725 Hank Shizzoe - Steady As We Go album art Hank Shizzoe Steady As We Go (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLULP0725 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

805-1911 Hank Shizzoe - Some Recordings album art Hank Shizzoe Some Recordings(7", EP) Loud Records (9) 805-1911 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
10899-2 Hank Shizzoe - Homerun album art Polo Hofer & Hank Shizzoe Polo Hofer & Hank Shizzoe - Homerun(CD, Single) Sound Service 10899-2 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version