Bob Thulman

Bob Thulman

Real Name:
Robert Deane Thulman
Profile:
Clarksville, MD
born: 1930
died: July 22, 2009
Clarinet and soprano saxophone
In Groups:
[a3525128]

Artist

Bob Thulman Discography

Technical

014 Sidney Bechet Sidney Bechet - Sidney Bechet And The Blues Singers – Volume II - 1923-25 Classics(LP, Comp, RP) Fat Cat's Jazz 014 US 1986 Sell This Version
013 Sidney Bechet Sidney Bechet - Sidney Bechet And The Blues Singers – Volume I - 1923 Classics(LP, Comp, RP) Fat Cat's Jazz 013 US 1986 Sell This Version