Tiburón Morales

Tiburón Morales

Real Name:
Eduardo Morales Orozco
Profile:
Eduardo "Tiburón" Morales is a Cuban son singer
with Adalberto Álvarez, he created the group Son 14 in 1978
born 17 Oct. 1935
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3525515]

Artist

Tiburón Morales Discography

Albums

CD065 Son 14 With Tiburón* Son 14 With Tiburón* - Cubania(CD, Album) Tumi Music CD065 UK 1996 Sell This Version
TUMI081 El Muso Y Su Gran Sonora With Cándido Fabré* & Tiburón* El Muso Y Su Gran Sonora With Cándido Fabré* & Tiburón* - 3 Caras Del Son(CD) Tumi Music TUMI081 UK 1999 Sell This Version
EFA 15872-2 Tiburón Morales La Voz Del Son(CD, Album) Timba Records EFA 15872-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version