Yutaka Takezawa

Real Name:
Yutaka Takezawa = 武沢豊 (武沢侑昂)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist of Anzen Chitai, also works as composer and producer. Born May 16, 1958.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a352675]

Artist

Yutaka Takezawa Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

28K-32 井上陽水* 風のエレジー (as 竹沢豊) 井上陽水* - あやしい夜をまって(LP, Album) After You 28K-32 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
安全地帯* 安全地帯* - Remember To Remember (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Masaki Ueda (2) = 上田正樹* Masaki Ueda (2) = 上田正樹* - After Midnight = アフター・ミッドナイト 〜バラードまでそばにいて〜 (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1983 Sell This Version
安全地帯* 安全地帯* - 抱きしめたい / 安全地帯 III (Album) Kitty Records Hong Kong 1984 Sell This Version
3133-11 安全地帯* 安全地帯* - Remember To Remember(CD) Kitty Records 3133-11 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
安全地帯* 安全地帯* - 安全地帯 V (Album) Kitty Records, Kitty Records, Kitty Records, Kitty Records Hong Kong 1986 Sell This Version
7DS 0200 安全地帯* 安全地帯* - 微笑みに乾杯(7") Kitty Records 7DS 0200 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
SRDL 3430 浜田省吾* 悲しみは雪のように 浜田省吾* - 悲しみは雪のように(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 3430 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRCL 2583 橘いずみ* 橘いずみ* - どんなに打ちのめされても(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2583 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
VPCG-84283 Various 信じて (as 武沢豊) and 1 more… Various - 新きまぐれオレンジ★ロード - そして,あの夏のはじまり (Image Album = イメージ・アルバム)(CD, Album) Vap VPCG-84283 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
UPCH-1120 Matsu Takako* 優しい風 Matsu Takako* - Five Years - Singles(CD, Comp) Universal Polydor UPCH-1120 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UMCK-1024 Erie (3) Erie (3) - Prayer(CD, MiniAlbum) Kitty MME UMCK-1024 Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

安全地帯* 夕暮れ (Instrumental) (as 武沢豊) 安全地帯* - 安全地帯 V (Album) Kitty Records, Kitty Records, Kitty Records, Kitty Records Hong Kong 1986 Sell This Version
SRDL 3430 浜田省吾* 悲しみは雪のように 浜田省吾* - 悲しみは雪のように(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 3430 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRCL 2583 橘いずみ* 打ちのめされて (as 武澤豊) 橘いずみ* - どんなに打ちのめされても(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2583 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
UMCK-1024 Erie (3) Sanctuary (A Cappella) (as 武沢 豊) and 7 more… Erie (3) - Prayer(CD, MiniAlbum) Kitty MME UMCK-1024 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ayumi Hamasaki Carols Ayumi Hamasaki - My Story Classical (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2005 Sell This Version