Daniel Erlandsson

Real Name:
Daniel John Erlandsson
Profile:
Swedish drummer. Born May 22nd, 1976 in Malmö. Brother of Adrian Erlandsson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Daniel Erlandsson - Demo album art Eucharist Eucharist - Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Eucharist Self-released) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
92006 Daniel Erlandsson - Greeting Immortality album art Eucharist Eucharist - Greeting Immortality(7", Single, Unofficial) Obscure Plasma Records 92006 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
WAR 001 Daniel Erlandsson - A Velvet Creation album art Eucharist Eucharist - A Velvet Creation (Album) Wrong Again Records WAR 001 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
WAR 005 Daniel Erlandsson - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One album art Various The Predictable End (as Daniel) and 2 more… Various - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One(CD, Comp) Wrong Again Records WAR 005 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 006 Daniel Erlandsson - Subterranean album art In Flames In Flames - Subterranean (MiniAlbum) Wrong Again Records WAR 006 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
WAR011 Daniel Erlandsson - Black Earth album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Black Earth (Album) Wrong Again Records WAR011 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
AGE 001 Daniel Erlandsson - The*End album art The*End The*End - The*End(CD, EP) House Of Kicks Records AGE 001 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
WAR 971005-2 Daniel Erlandsson - Mirrorworlds album art Eucharist Eucharist - Mirrorworlds (Album) War Music WAR 971005-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
TFCK-87149 Daniel Erlandsson - Stigmata album art Arch Enemy = アーク・エネミー* Arch Enemy = アーク・エネミー* - Stigmata (Album) Century Media TFCK-87149 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WAR0007 Daniel Erlandsson - War Compilation - War Dance 1. album art Various The Juggernaut Divine and 1 more… Various - War Compilation - War Dance 1.(CD, Comp) WAR Music WAR0007 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CM0921 Daniel Erlandsson -  A Guitar Odyssey: A Tribute To Yngwie Malmsteen  album art Various Big Foot Various - A Guitar Odyssey: A Tribute To Yngwie Malmsteen (CD, Comp, Unofficial) Victor (4) CM0921 China 1999 Sell This Version
77276-2 Daniel Erlandsson - Burning Bridges album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Burning Bridges (Album) Century Media 77276-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PARK 9006 Daniel Erlandsson - Burning Japan Live 1999 album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Burning Japan Live 1999 (Album) Toy's Factory PARK 9006 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
PARK-9007 Daniel Erlandsson - Embrace The Mystery album art Armageddon (4) Armageddon (4) - Embrace The Mystery (Album) Toy's Factory PARK-9007 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Daniel Erlandsson - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Pilgrim Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
PARK 9016 Daniel Erlandsson - Three album art Armageddon (4) Armageddon (4) - Three (Album) Toy's Factory PARK 9016 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
PARK-9004 Daniel Erlandsson - Wages Of Sin album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Wages Of Sin (Album) Century Media, Century Media, Century Media PARK-9004 South Korea 2001 Sell This Version
TFCK-87281 Daniel Erlandsson - Burning Angel (Japanese Tour EP 2002) album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Burning Angel (Japanese Tour EP 2002)(CD, EP, Enh) Toy's Factory TFCK-87281 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
7987-2, 77383-2 Daniel Erlandsson - A Collection Of Rare & Unreleased Songs From The Arch Enemy Vault album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - A Collection Of Rare & Unreleased Songs From The Arch Enemy Vault(CD, Enh, Promo) Century Media, Century Media 7987-2, 77383-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Daniel Erlandsson - Wages Of Sin / Live From The Wages album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Wages Of Sin / Live From The Wages(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
33483-3 Daniel Erlandsson - Anthems Of Rebellion album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Anthems Of Rebellion (Album) Century Media 33483-3 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
AE001 Daniel Erlandsson - Live In Gothenburg album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Live In Gothenburg(CDr, Unofficial) Not On Label (Arch Enemy) AE001 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
TFCK-87358 Daniel Erlandsson - Dead Eyes See No Future EP album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Dead Eyes See No Future EP (EP) Century Media TFCK-87358 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
RM/027 Daniel Erlandsson - Doomsday Machine album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Doomsday Machine (Album) Century Media, Savage Messiah Music RM/027 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
CM 77622-7 Daniel Erlandsson - Live Apocalypse album art Arch Enemy Arch Enemy - Live Apocalypse Century Media CM 77622-7 Germany 2006 Sell This Version