Halcyon441

Real Name:
Joel Thomas Zimmerman
Profile:
Joel Thomas Zimmerman (born January 5, 1981), known professionally as Deadmau5 (stylized as deadmau5; pronounced "dead mouse"), is a Canadian electronic music producer, DJ, and musician. Zimmerman mainly produces progressive house music and sometimes other forms of electronic music. His works have been included in compilation albums such as Tiësto's In Search of Sunrise 6: Ibiza and presented on Armin van Buuren's A State of Trance radio show.

In 2000, an early 12" single produced on vinyl titled "I Don't Want No Other" was released by Joel Zimmerman and Derek Caesar under the group name Dred and Karma.[5] A 2006 compilation album titled Deadmau5 Circa 1998–2002 was self-released under the alias Halcyon441.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3527733]

Artist

Compilations

none Halcyon441 - Deadmau5 Circa 1998-2002 album art Halcyon441 Deadmau5 Circa 1998-2002(35xFile, MP3, Album, Comp, 192) Not On Label (Deadmau5 Self-released) none Canada 2006