Mike Wead

Real Name:
Mickael Vikström
Profile:
Swedish guitarist who lives in Stockholm. Born April 6th, 1967. Wead also works as a producer and sound engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Wead

Vocals

AMG 167 Mike Wead - Upon The World album art Meduza (3) Can You Tell Meduza (3) - Upon The World (Album) Massacre Records AMG 167 Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ACT LP6 Mike Wead - A Tribute To Insanity album art Hexenhaus Hexenhaus - A Tribute To Insanity (Album) Active Records (3) ACT LP6 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ATV 13 Mike Wead - The Edge Of Eternity album art Hexenhaus Hexenhaus - The Edge Of Eternity (Album) Active Records (3) ATV 13 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ATV 19 Mike Wead - Awakening album art Hexenhaus Hexenhaus - Awakening (Album) Active Records (3) ATV 19 UK 1991 Sell This Version
BMCD 32, BMCD/CT 32 Mike Wead - Rhymes Of Lunacy album art Memento Mori (2) Memento Mori (2) - Rhymes Of Lunacy (Album) Black Mark Production BMCD 32, BMCD/CT 32 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
BMCT 51 Mike Wead - Life, Death And Other Morbid Tales album art Memento Mori (2) Memento Mori (2) - Life, Death And Other Morbid Tales (Album) Black Mark Production BMCT 51 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PCCY-00673, PCCY 00673 Mike Wead - The Best Of Candlemass - As It Is, As It Was album art Candlemass = キャンドルマス* At The Gallows End and 3 more… Candlemass = キャンドルマス* - The Best Of Candlemass - As It Is, As It Was (Comp) Music For Nations, Music For Nations PCCY-00673, PCCY 00673 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
MRR-PRCD 24 Mike Wead - Abstrakt Algebra album art Abstrakt Algebra Abstrakt Algebra - Abstrakt Algebra (Album) Megarock Records MRR-PRCD 24 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
BMCT 71 Mike Wead - La Danse Macabre album art Memento Mori (2) Memento Mori (2) - La Danse Macabre (Album) Black Mark Production BMCT 71 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
BMCD124 Mike Wead - Songs For The Apocalypse Vol. IV album art Memento Mori (2) Memento Mori (2) - Songs For The Apocalypse Vol. IV (Album) Black Mark Production BMCD124 USA & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BMCD 98 Mike Wead - Dejavoodoo album art Hexenhaus Hexenhaus - Dejavoodoo(CD, Album) Black Mark Production BMCD 98 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
3981-14191-2, 3984-14191-2 Mike Wead - Verdict Of Posterity album art Memory Garden (2) Shadow Season Memory Garden (2) - Verdict Of Posterity (Album) Metal Blade Records, Metal Blade Records 3981-14191-2, 3984-14191-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
3984-14159-2 Mike Wead - Dead Again album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Dead Again (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14159-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
WMB 200.521 Mike Wead - 9 album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - 9 (Album) Metal Blade Records WMB 200.521 Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
KICP 864 Mike Wead - Abigail II: The Revenge album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail II: The Revenge (Album) Metal Blade Records KICP 864 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CD PRO 762-2 Mike Wead - Abigail II: The Revenge (3 Song Advance CD) album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail II: The Revenge (3 Song Advance CD)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Metal Blade Records CD PRO 762-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
PLRCD008 Mike Wead - The Black Heart Of Candlemass - Demos & Outtakes '83 - '99 album art Leif Edling Leif Edling - The Black Heart Of Candlemass - Demos & Outtakes '83 - '99(2xCD, Comp) Powerline Records PLRCD008 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
MAS DP0400 Mike Wead - The Puppet Master album art King Diamond King Diamond - The Puppet Master (Album) Massacre Records (3) MAS DP0400 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
BMCD168 Mike Wead - Crimson II album art Edge Of Sanity Edge Of Sanity - Crimson II (Album) Black Mark Production BMCD168 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
CD PRO 782-2 Mike Wead - The Puppet Master (3 Song Sampler) album art King Diamond King Diamond - The Puppet Master (3 Song Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Metal Blade Records CD PRO 782-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
AMG 167 Mike Wead - Upon The World album art Meduza (3) Meduza (3) - Upon The World (Album) Massacre Records AMG 167 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
3984-14499-2 Mike Wead - Deadly Lullabyes (Live) album art King Diamond King Diamond - Deadly Lullabyes (Live) (Album) Massacre Records 3984-14499-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
791-2 Mike Wead - Deadly Lullabyes (Live) (Sampler) album art King Diamond King Diamond - Deadly Lullabyes (Live) (Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Metal Blade Records 791-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
NMS034 Mike Wead - The Curse Of Candlemass album art Candlemass Uppsala, Sweden 1987 Candlemass - The Curse Of Candlemass Escapi Music NMS034 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mike Wead - Burning Lullabies Of Pinochet album art Mercyful Fate Mercyful Fate - Burning Lullabies Of Pinochet (Album) Roadkill Records (4) none Germany 2006 Sell This Version