George Walker (8)

George Walker (8)

Real Name:
George Nash Walker
Profile:
Afro-american vaudevillan, born 1873 in Lawrence, Kansas and died January 8, 1911.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Walker (8)
[a3528279]

Artist

George Walker (8) Discography

Compilations

ARCH 1005 Various My Little Zulu Babe (as Walker) Various - Lost Sounds - Blacks And The Birth Of The Recording Industry 1891-1922(2xCD, Comp) Archeophone Records ARCH 1005 US 2005 Sell This Version