Esa Kaartamo

Real Name:
Esa Juhani Kaartamo
Profile:
Born on August 28, 1961 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish musician and songwriter. Died on August 19, 2018 in Tampere, Finland. Son of Juhani Kaartamo.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Esa Kaartamo - Esa Kaartamo album art Esa Kaartamo Esa Kaartamo (Album) Star (13) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Esa Kaartamo - Etäisyys album art Esa Kaartamo Etäisyys (Album) AXR Finland 1993 Sell This Version
7243 541225 2 1 Esa Kaartamo - Näillä Main album art Esa Kaartamo Näillä Main(CD, Album) Capitol Records 7243 541225 2 1 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RUUCD2 Ruuskanen Railio Strings Feat. Marzi Nyman, Esa Kaartamo, Saana Liikanen, Ahti Paunu, Eeva Siljamäki Ruuskanen Railio Strings Feat. Marzi Nyman, Esa Kaartamo, Saana Liikanen, Ahti Paunu, Eeva Siljamäki - Samassa Unessa(CD, Album) Maija Ruuskanen RUUCD2 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ST 501 Esa Kaartamo - Ti-Dum-Day album art Esa Kaartamo Ti-Dum-Day(7", Single) Star (13) ST 501 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Esa Kaartamo - Room For Everyone album art Esa Kaartamo Room For Everyone Amulet Finland 1986 Sell This Version
none Esa Kaartamo - Steady As A Rock album art Esa Kaartamo Steady As A Rock(7", S/Sided, Single) Kino Clothes none Finland 1989 Sell This Version
INS-2 Esa Kaartamo - Winter Jazz album art Ilkka Niemeläinen & Instinct (16) Featuring Esa Kaartamo & Kim Lönnholm Ilkka Niemeläinen & Instinct (16) Featuring Esa Kaartamo & Kim Lönnholm - Winter Jazz(7", Single, Ltd, Promo) Kansa (2) INS-2 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
AXRSCD 9 Esa Kaartamo - Yön Kuningatar / Sä Oot Mun / Onnen Kulkuri album art Esa Kaartamo Yön Kuningatar / Sä Oot Mun / Onnen Kulkuri(CD, Single) AXR AXRSCD 9 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
7243 551101 2 1 Esa Kaartamo - Kaksi Miestä album art Esa Kaartamo Kaksi Miestä(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 551101 2 1 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
7243 551242 2 7 Esa Kaartamo Kukaties(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 551242 2 7 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
7243 552706 2 7 Esa Kaartamo Avoin Tie(CDr, Single) Capitol Records 7243 552706 2 7 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit