Paul McCartney

Real Name:
James Paul McCartney
Profile:
Sir James Paul McCartney CH MBE (born 18 June 1942 in Liverpool, England) is a British singer, composer/songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist most famous for being a member of The Beatles. He is also a published poet, painter, philanthropist, and multi-media executive/producer.

Sir Paul has been recognised by every music and entertainment association, including Guinness Book, as the most successful and popular composer/songwriter/entertainer in the history of popular music.
McCartney received appointment as Member of the Order of the British Empire in 1965 and, in 1997, McCartney was knighted for services to music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul McCartney Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul McCartney - The Family Way album art Paul McCartney The Family Way (Album) Decca, Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - McCartney album art McCartney* McCartney (Album, Comp) Apple Records, Apple Records, Apple Records US 1970 Sell This Version
SPRO-6210 Paul McCartney - Brung To Ewe By Paul McCartney album art Paul McCartney Brung To Ewe By Paul McCartney(LP, S/Sided, Promo) McCartney Productions Ltd. SPRO-6210 US 1971 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Band On The Run album art Paul McCartney Band On The Run (Album) Apple Records Guatemala 1973 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - The McCartney Interview album art Paul McCartney The McCartney Interview (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone US 1980 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - McCartney II album art Paul McCartney McCartney II (Album, Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone, MPL (2) UK & Europe 1980 Sell This Version
none Paul McCartney - The Paul McCartney Special album art Paul McCartney The Paul McCartney Special(2xLP, Transcription) London Wavelength none US 1980 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Tug Of War album art Paul McCartney Tug Of War (Album, Single) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone US 1982 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Denny Laine, Paul McCartney & Friends album art Denny Laine With Paul McCartney Denny Laine With Paul McCartney - Denny Laine, Paul McCartney & Friends (Album, Comp) Peerless Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - BBC Rock Hour #323 album art Paul McCartney BBC Rock Hour #323 London Wavelength US 1982 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Pipes Of Peace album art Paul McCartney Pipes Of Peace (Album, Comp, Single) Parlophone, MPL (2) Greece 1983 Sell This Version
BH 1 Paul McCartney - Paul McCartney & Bob Harris Speak/ Buddy Holly Sings For The First Time Anywhere album art Paul McCartney / Buddy Holly Paul McCartney / Buddy Holly - Paul McCartney & Bob Harris Speak/ Buddy Holly Sings For The First Time Anywhere(LP, Promo) MCA Records BH 1 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
#451 Paul McCartney - Rock Hour Special album art Paul McCartney Rock Hour Special(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #451 US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Give My Regards To Broad Street album art Paul McCartney Give My Regards To Broad Street (Album) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) Japan 1984 Sell This Version
none Paul McCartney - Mutual Radio Network Presents Paul McCartney The Beatles And Beyond album art Paul McCartney Mutual Radio Network Presents Paul McCartney The Beatles And Beyond(3xLP, P/Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Mutual Broadcasting System none US 1984 Sell This Version
TBS-LP Paul McCartney - Legendary Performers album art Paul McCartney Legendary Performers(LP, Promo, Transcription) Télémédia Communications TBS-LP Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Press To Play album art Paul McCartney Press To Play (Album) Parlophone, MPL (2) Uruguay 1986 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Снова В СССР album art Пол Маккартни* Снова В СССР (Album) Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Flowers In The Dirt album art Paul McCartney Flowers In The Dirt (Album, Comp) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PM 7 Paul McCartney - Press Conference's Rome & London 1989 album art Paul McCartney Press Conference's Rome & London 1989(7", Pic) Wax Records (3) PM 7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Tripping The Live Fantastic album art Paul McCartney Tripping The Live Fantastic (Album, Single, Comp) Parlophone, MPL (2) South Africa 1990 Sell This Version
W 90-25 Paul McCartney - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Paul McCartney Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 90-25 US 1990 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Unplugged (The Official Bootleg) album art Paul McCartney Unplugged (The Official Bootleg) (Album, Comp) Parlophone, MPL (2), Parlophone, MPL (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Liverpool Oratorio album art Paul McCartney & Carl Davis (5) Paul McCartney & Carl Davis (5) - Liverpool Oratorio (Album, Single) EMI Classics, His Master's Voice, EMI Classics, His Master's Voice Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney - Off The Ground album art Paul McCartney Off The Ground (Album, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, MPL (2), MPL (2), MPL (2) Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

cliftony77

cliftony77

January 25, 2018
This is really confusing that some of his records are listed under "Paul McCartney", some under "Paul & Linda McCartney" and some under "Wings". I think they all should be under "Paul McCartney". Even though Wings was a band, it was his band, his involvment was about 80 percent.
sbraidi

sbraidi

December 7, 2015
RAM is filed unde Paul & LInda McCartney while Wild life (and more) are under Wings (2)
sergey.krasilov

sergey.krasilov

November 16, 2015
And, also,"Wild life"(p.1971) ???
sergey.krasilov

sergey.krasilov

November 16, 2015
Sorry, my dear friends! But where is "RAM"(p.1971) album in Your McCartney's discography??? Correct it, please!

Lists Add to List

Videos (107) Edit