Norbert Burgmüller

Real Name:
August Joseph Norbert Burgmüller
Profile:
German composer, born 8 February 1810 in Düsseldorf, Germany, died 7 May 1836 in Aachen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3530400]

Artist

Albums

GS 1018 Norbert Burgmüller - Sonata In F Minor, Op. 8 / Andante Con Variazioni, Op. 82 / 17 Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54 album art Norbert Burgmüller / Felix Mendelssohn* - Adrian Ruiz (2) Norbert Burgmüller / Felix Mendelssohn* - Adrian Ruiz (2) - Sonata In F Minor, Op. 8 / Andante Con Variazioni, Op. 82 / 17 Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54(LP) Genesis GS 1018 US 1973 Sell This Version
Norbert Burgmüller - Klaviersonate F-Moll Op.8 / Klaviersonate Fis-Moll Op. II album art Norbert Burgmüller, Robert Schumann - Hiroko Maruko Norbert Burgmüller, Robert Schumann - Hiroko Maruko - Klaviersonate F-Moll Op.8 / Klaviersonate Fis-Moll Op. II (Album) MDG Germany 1986 Sell This Version
DMR 2015 Norbert Burgmüller - Streichquartett D-moll Op. 7 / Streichquartett A-dur Op. 41,3 album art Norbert Burgmüller, Robert Schumann, Cherubini-Quartett Norbert Burgmüller, Robert Schumann, Cherubini-Quartett - Streichquartett D-moll Op. 7 / Streichquartett A-dur Op. 41,3(LP) Deutsche Harmonia Mundi DMR 2015 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
MD+G G 1244 Norbert Burgmüller - Sechs Deutsche Lieder Op. 72 / Ausgewählte Lieder Und Gesänge album art Louis Spohr, Norbert Burgmüller - Mitsuko Shirai, Hartmut Höll Louis Spohr, Norbert Burgmüller - Mitsuko Shirai, Hartmut Höll - Sechs Deutsche Lieder Op. 72 / Ausgewählte Lieder Und Gesänge(LP, Album) MDG MD+G G 1244 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
MDG 33500817-2 Norbert Burgmüller - Overture For Orchestra Op.5 / Symphony No.2 Op.11 D Major / Concerto For Piano And Orchestra Op.1 F Sharp Minor album art Norbert Burgmüller - Leonard Hokanson, Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra*, Gernot Schmalfuß Norbert Burgmüller - Leonard Hokanson, Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra*, Gernot Schmalfuß - Overture For Orchestra Op.5 / Symphony No.2 Op.11 D Major / Concerto For Piano And Orchestra Op.1 F Sharp Minor(CD, Album) MDG MDG 33500817-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
83.226 Norbert Burgmüller - Sinfonien Nr. 1 & 2 album art Norbert Burgmüller - Hofkapelle Stuttgart, Frieder Bernius Norbert Burgmüller - Hofkapelle Stuttgart, Frieder Bernius - Sinfonien Nr. 1 & 2(CD) Carus 83.226 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
MS 1382 Norbert Burgmüller - Clarinet Sonata, Op. 38 / Concert Pieces Nos. 1 & 2 / Duo In E-Flat, Op. 15 / Clarinet Trio, Op. 11 album art Draeseke*, Mendelssohn*, Burgmüller*, Beethoven*, Pierce-Aomori Duo, Hideaki Aomori, Joshua Pierce, Daniel Barrett (2) Draeseke*, Mendelssohn*, Burgmüller*, Beethoven*, Pierce-Aomori Duo, Hideaki Aomori, Joshua Pierce, Daniel Barrett (2) - Clarinet Sonata, Op. 38 / Concert Pieces Nos. 1 & 2 / Duo In E-Flat, Op. 15 / Clarinet Trio, Op. 11(CD) MSR Classics MS 1382 US 2010 Sell This Version
ODRCD355 Norbert Burgmüller - Schumann; Burgmüller album art Alexander Lonquich, Schumann*, Burgmüller*, Colibri Ensemble Alexander Lonquich, Schumann*, Burgmüller*, Colibri Ensemble - Schumann; Burgmüller(CD, Album) Odradek Records ODRCD355 US 2018 Sell This Version
BS 008 Norbert Burgmüller - Burgmüller / Schuncke / Hummel album art Burgmüller* / Schuncke* / Hummel* - Heidi Tsai Burgmüller* / Schuncke* / Hummel* - Heidi Tsai - Burgmüller / Schuncke / Hummel(SACD, Hybrid, Album) b-sharp (3) BS 008 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Jecklin-Disco 562 Norbert Burgmüller - Romantische Klarinettenmusik album art Norbert Burgmüller, Niels Wilhelm Gade, Charles Villiers Stanford - Lux Brahn, Zsuzsanna Sirokay Norbert Burgmüller, Niels Wilhelm Gade, Charles Villiers Stanford - Lux Brahn, Zsuzsanna Sirokay - Romantische Klarinettenmusik(LP) Jecklin-Disco Jecklin-Disco 562 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit