Phil Hill (4)

Phil Hill (4)

Real Name:
Philip Toll Hill, Jr.
Profile:
Philip Hill (born April 20, 1927, Miami, Florida, USA – died August 28, 2008, Salinas, California, USA) was an American Formula One driver and World Champion in 1961 for Ferrari.
Sites:
[a3530643]

Artist

Phil Hill (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Hill (4) Around The Racing Circuit With A Great American Driver (Album) Riverside Records US 1956 Sell This Version
E-4457, E4457 Phil Hill (4) / Graham Hill / John Frankenheimer (2) Phil Hill (4) / Graham Hill / John Frankenheimer (2) - The Exciting Racing Sounds Of Grand Prix Challenge Of Champions(LP, Promo, Mono) MGM Records, MGM Records E-4457, E4457 US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Phil Hill (4) Phil Hill Talks About The Peugeot 403(Flexi, Card, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label none US 1959 Sell This Version