Joaquín Deus

Real Name:
Joaquín Deus Mejuto
Profile:
Spanish Opera and Zarzuela singer.

Born 1912 in La Coruña, Spain.
Died 17/02/1983 in Madrid, Spain.
Variations:
[a3531358]

Artist

Joaquín Deus Discography Tracks

Albums

FM-30 Emilio Arrieta, Montorio*, Navarro*, Estevarena*, Luis Sagi Vela*, María Caballer*, Fernando Bañó Ferrando*, Joaquín Deus Emilio Arrieta, Montorio*, Navarro*, Estevarena*, Luis Sagi Vela*, María Caballer*, Fernando Bañó Ferrando*, Joaquín Deus - Marina (Selección)(LP, Album, Mono) Montilla FM-30 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
FM-23, FM-24 Emilio Arrieta, Luis Sagi Vela*, Maria Caballer*, Fernando Baño, Joaquin Deus* Emilio Arrieta, Luis Sagi Vela*, Maria Caballer*, Fernando Baño, Joaquin Deus* - Marina, Opera En Tres Actos(2xLP, Album, Mono) Montilla, Montilla FM-23, FM-24 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
ZOR-165 Emilio Arrieta, Luis Sagi Vela*, Maria Caballer*, Fernando Baño, Joaquin Deus* Emilio Arrieta, Luis Sagi Vela*, Maria Caballer*, Fernando Baño, Joaquin Deus* - Marina(LP, Album) Zafiro ZOR-165 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
ZV-772 Joaquín Deus, Coros Iria Flavia, Os Campaneiros de Vilagarcía de Arosa Joaquín Deus, Coros Iria Flavia, Os Campaneiros de Vilagarcía de Arosa - Morriñas(LP, Album) Etiqueta Verde ZV-772 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
FM-41, FM 41, FM-LD-41 Joaquín Deus Cantata: Musica Para Un Codice Salmantino / Dos Canciones Sefardies Del Siglo XV: Musica Sacra Del Padre Tomas Luis De Victoria(10", Album, Mono) Montilla, Montilla, Montilla FM-41, FM 41, FM-LD-41 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPFM-149 Joaquin Deus* Morriñas Da Miña Terra(7", EP) Montilla EPFM-149 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
PLP-7 Joaquín Deus, Maestro Lloret and Orchestra Joaquín Deus, Maestro Lloret and Orchestra - Morriñas da Miña Terra(10") Montilla PLP-7 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ZL-199 Voces Do Pobo, Los Tamara, Joaquín Deus, Fina Galicia Con La Agrupación Coral Folklorica De Camara De Madrid Voces Do Pobo, Los Tamara, Joaquín Deus, Fina Galicia Con La Agrupación Coral Folklorica De Camara De Madrid - Himno Galego(LP, Album, Comp) Zafiro ZL-199 Spain Unknown Sell This Version