Sue Townsend

Sue Townsend

Real Name:
Susan Lillian Townsend
Profile:
English novelist and playwright, born 2 April 1946 in Leicester, England, UK, died 10 April 2014 in Leicester, England, UK.
Sites:
[a3531506]

Artist

Sue Townsend Discography

Albums

LFP 417184 5 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains Of Adrian Mole(2xCass, Album) Listen For Pleasure LFP 417184 5 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1410 Sue Townsend, Miriam Margolyes Sue Townsend, Miriam Margolyes - The Queen And I(2xCass, Album) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1410 UK 1992 Sell This Version