Gonzalo "Cocha" Molina

Gonzalo "Cocha" Molina

Real Name:
Gonzalo Arturo Molina
Profile:
Gonzalo Arturo ‘El Cocha’ Molina, "rey vallenato", is a Colombian accordionist
recorded several LPs with Poncho Zuleta
born in Valledupar on June 11th, 1965
son of Arturo Molina
Sites:
Variations:
[a3532209]

Artist

Gonzalo "Cocha" Molina Discography

Albums

141913 Diomedes Díaz, El "Cocha" Molina* Diomedes Díaz, El "Cocha" Molina* - Brindo Con El Alma(LP, Album) CBS 141913 Colombia 1986 Sell This Version
157 197-1 Jorge Oñate & Gonzalo "Cocha" Molina Jorge Oñate & Gonzalo "Cocha" Molina - El Poder De Mis Canciones(LP) Universal 157 197-1 Colombia 1999 Sell This Version