Reunald Jones

Real Name:
Reunald Jones Sr. .
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Born : December 22, 1910 in Indianapolis, Indiana.
Died : February 26, 1989 in Los Angeles, California.

Reunald played with : Speed Webb (1930), Charlie Johnson, "The Savoy Bearcats", Fess Williams, Chick Webb (1933-'34), Sam Wooding, Claude Hopkins, Willie Bryant, Teddy Hill, Don Redman (1936-'38), Erskine Hawkins, Duke Ellington (1946), Jimmie Lunceford, Lucky Millinder, Sy Oliver, Count Basie and many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a353270]

Artist

Reunald Jones Discography Tracks

Compilations

DZS022 Various Jones Bash Various - Foundations Of Modern Jazz(CD, Comp) Dunhill Compact Classics DZS022 US 1986 Sell This Version