Эдуард Грикуров

Эдуард Грикуров

Real Name:
Эдуард Петрович Грикуров
Profile:
Soviet opera conductor. People's Artist of the RSFSR (1957). The winner of the Stalin Prize of the second degree (1951)
Born: April 11 (March 29 O.S.), 1907, Tiflis, Russian Empire (now Tbilisi, Georgia)
Died: December 13, 1982, Leningras, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a3532811]

Artist