George Ezra

Real Name:
George Ezra Barnett
Profile:
George Ezra Barnett (born 7 June 1993) is a British singer-songwriter from Hertford, England. Ezra grew up in Hertford, attending Bengeo Primary School and then Simon Balle School. He moved to Bristol in 2011. He released his debut EP Did You Hear the Rain? in October 2013 and his second EP Cassy O' in March 2014. His debut studio album Wanted on Voyage was released on 30 June 2014.

Ezra cites Bob Dylan and Woody Guthrie as his musical influences. His bass-baritone range has been described as bluesy, with 'a voice beyond his years.'

Brother to Ethan Barnett.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

88843032251 George Ezra - Wanted On Voyage album art George Ezra Wanted On Voyage (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88843032251 UK 2014 Sell This Version
88985459782 George Ezra - Staying At Tamara's album art George Ezra Staying At Tamara's (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88985459782 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
88875073991 George Ezra - Wanted On Voyage album art George Ezra Wanted On Voyage(LP, Album, Pic, Promo, iHe) Columbia 88875073991 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none George Ezra - Did You Hear The Rain? album art George Ezra Did You Hear The Rain? (Single, EP) Columbia none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Listen To The Man album art George Ezra Listen To The Man (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Budapest album art George Ezra Budapest (Single) Columbia none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Blame It On Me album art George Ezra Blame It On Me (Single) Columbia none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
88843049387 George Ezra - Cassy O' album art George Ezra Cassy O' (EP, Single) Columbia 88843049387 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Barcelona album art George Ezra Barcelona(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Live At The 12 Bar album art George Ezra Live At The 12 Bar(3xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Columbia none UK 2014
none George Ezra - Live In London album art George Ezra Live In London(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sony Music none 2015
none George Ezra -  Don't Matter Now  album art George Ezra Don't Matter Now (CD, Single, Promo) COLUMBIA, SONY MUSIC none France 2017 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Don't Matter Now album art George Ezra Don't Matter Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
GBARL1701373 George Ezra - Paradise album art George Ezra Paradise (Single) Columbia, Sony Music GBARL1701373 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Shotgun album art George Ezra Shotgun (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none France 2018 Sell This Version
19075888617 George Ezra - Hold My Girl album art George Ezra Hold My Girl (Single) Columbia, Sony Music 19075888617 UK 2018 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Pretty Shining People album art George Ezra Pretty Shining People (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none George Ezra - 2KHz 10/18/2013 album art George Ezra 2KHz 10/18/2013(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2013
none George Ezra - x2 Tracks album art George Ezra x2 Tracks(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (George Ezra Self-released) none 2014
none George Ezra - 2017 Pop Top 5  album art London Grammar, Miley Cyrus, DJ Khaled, Calvin Harris, George Ezra London Grammar, Miley Cyrus, DJ Khaled, Calvin Harris, George Ezra - 2017 Pop Top 5 (CD, Promo) Sony Music none South Korea 2017 Sell This Version
none George Ezra - Paradise (Acoustic Version) album art George Ezra Paradise (Acoustic Version)(File, MP3) Columbia none 2018